Nance Rutten in pictures and photos, There are 21 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nance Rutten



Nance Rutten Page: 1 2 3
Actress and TV host Nancy Coolen pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Nancy Anna Francina Coolen.
Born: September 10, 1973 Asten, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands.
Spouse(s):
-William Rutten (4 May 1995 - 2001) (divorced).

Nancy Anna Francina Coolen, known as Nance (born September 10, 1973 in Asten, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands) is a Dutch TV host who was previously the lead-singer of a Eurodance group called Twenty 4 Seven.
At the age of 15, Nance was discovered in a discotheque by dance-producer Ruud van Reijen. He created the dance-act Twenty 4 Seven, which Nance performes in along with rapper Tony Dawson-Harrison. When the latter left the project and was replaced by rapper Stay C the act scored its biggest hits, like Slave to the Music.
In 1996 Nance decides to leave Twenty 4 Seven to start up a solo-career, which leads to a couple of small hits in The Netherlands. Around the same time she begins working as a tv-host for several channels. For TMF Nederland she hosted the Dutch Top 40 a couple of times. A little later she did the love quiz Liefde is... for RTL 5. In 1999 she started hosting the game show Rappatongo for Tros. After 200 episodes the show was stopped.
Nance starts hosting game show Lingo which she did until late 2005 when she decided to host programmes for SBS 6.
Nancy was married to William Rutten up to 2000, when they divorced.
nance rutten : 1
nance rutten : 1
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
nance rutten : 8
nance rutten : 8
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
nance rutten : 7
nance rutten : 7
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 4/5
nance rutten : 6
nance rutten : 6
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
nance rutten : 4
nance rutten : 4
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
nance rutten : 10
nance rutten : 10
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 4.5/5
nance rutten : 12
nance rutten : 12
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 4/5
nance rutten : 20
nance rutten : 20
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
nance rutten : 3
nance rutten : 3
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
nance rutten : 9
nance rutten : 9
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 21 pictures of Nance Rutten, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nance Rutten pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nance Rutten anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nance Rutten
Nance Rutten Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert