Nadia Bjorlin in pictures and photos, There are 86 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Nadia Bjorlin



Nadia Bjorlin Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Actress Nadia Bjorlin picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Nadia Alexandra Bjorlin.
Born: August 2, 1980, Newport, Rhode Island, USA.
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m).

Nadia Bjorlin biography (bio):
Early life:
Bjorlin was born in Newport, Rhode Island, but lived in Sweden until the age of 7. Her father was the Swedish composer and conductor Ulf Bjrlin (1933-1993). Her mother, Fary, whose background is Persian, is an interior decorator. Nadia speaks Swedish, Farsi, English and can sing in other languages as well. She is also renowned for her beautiful soprano voice. When her family moved to West Palm Beach, Florida, she attended the Palm Beach County School of the Arts (now Dreyfoos School of the arts) along with her brothers Ulf and Jean Paul, where she excelled in music and theater. All three siblings have found success in show business since graduation.
Bjorlin once competed in pageants. In 1998, she placed as Second Runner-Up in Miss Florida Teen USA.

Career:
Nadia Bjorlin's major exposure has been on the soap opera Days of Our Lives, where she first appeared as the character Chloe Lane in December 1999. At first, Chloe was portrayed as a nerdy and geeky kind of girl with big glasses. Eventually, her character developed into a quiet beauty who could also sing and she fell in love with rich, popular Philip Kiriakis, portrayed by actor Jay Kenneth Johnson. Soon, their romance turned rocky, and she developed a crush on Brady Black, portrayed by actor Kyle Lowder.
Bjorlin originally left Days in June 2003 to concentrate on her singing career. Her character moved to be an opera star. Bjorlin returned on a recurring basis in November 2004 after her character supposedly had a disfiguring car accident and eventually married Brady Black. In September 2005, Bjorlin left Days of Our Lives again and joined the cast of the UPN series Sex, Love & Secrets in the fall of 2005. The show was cancelled by the network, but Bjorlin continued to make guest appearances on television series such as Jake in Progress and Out of Practice. During the summer of 2005, Bjorlin made guest appearances on the Fishbowl radio program 'Coming Out with Reichen,' hosted by her good friend Reichen Lehmkuhl. The Fishbowl Radio Network is an Internet radio station for reality television alumni.
Since leaving Days, Bjorlin has wrapped up shooting the feature independent film, If I Had Known I was a Genius, which starred Markus Redmond, Whoopi Goldberg, Sharon Stone, and Tara Reid. The film was screened at the Sundance Film Festival in January 2007.
Bjorlin was also cast as the female lead of the Chicago Pictures' feature film, Redline. The film starred Eddie Griffin and Nathan Phillips, and was released in theaters on April 13, 2007. Bjorlin portrays Natasha Martin, a young automobile fanatic and lead singer of a still unsigned West Coast band. The character finds herself caught up in illegal drag-racing competitions organized for the pleasure of a bunch of bored multi-millionaires.
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin08 486e32cbbd117
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin08 486e32cbbd117
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 4/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin04 486e32cbb4423
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin04 486e32cbb4423
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 5/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin14 486e32cbca041
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin14 486e32cbca041
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
8 Votes, 4.88/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin13 486e32cbc80f8
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin13 486e32cbc80f8
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin11 486e32cbc3a9b
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin11 486e32cbc3a9b
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin09 486e32cbbf438
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin09 486e32cbbf438
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
19 Votes, 4.76/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin07 486e32cbbadce
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin07 486e32cbbadce
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin06 486e32cbb8a93
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin06 486e32cbb8a93
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin01 486e34931a415-t
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin01 486e34931a415-t
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin05 486e32cbb675c
Nadia Bjorlin : nadia bjorlin05 486e32cbb675c
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 86 pictures of Nadia Bjorlin, on 9 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Nadia Bjorlin pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Nadia Bjorlin anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Nadia Bjorlin
Nadia Bjorlin Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert