Monica Potter in pictures and photos, There are 29 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Monica Potter



Monica Potter Page: 1 2 3
Actress Monica Potter pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Monica Louise Brokaw.
Born: June 30, 1971 Cleveland, Ohio, USA.
Nickname: Mocky, Mon.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Spouse(s):
-Daniel Christopher Allison (June 2005 - present) they have one child.
-Tom Potter (1990 - 1998) (divorced) they have two children.

Monica Potter biography (bio):
Potter, one of four daughters, was born in Cleveland, Ohio on 30 June 1971. She says she'd wanted to be an actress since childhood.
At the age of twelve, Potter started modeling and appearing in commercials in Chicago and Miami, before deciding to pursue an acting career. Her very first role on television was as a "Dalina" in the English version of the Peruvian TV show Nubeluz. Then she found a role on the daytime soap opera, The Young and the Restless. She has since appeared in several feature films, including Con Air (playing the wife of Nicolas Cage's character) and starring opposite Robin Williams in Patch Adams. In 2001, she had two major roles, co-starring with Freddie Prinze Jr. in Head Over Heels, and with Morgan Freeman in the thriller Along Came a Spider. She was a series regular on Boston Legal but left after the first season.
Adam Duritz of Counting Crows wrote the song Mrs. Potter's Lullaby about her after seeing her in a film. This led to a relationship between the two.
Actress monica potter : 1
Actress monica potter : 1
By User: sweet51
9 Votes, 4.1/5
Actress monica potter : 3
Actress monica potter : 3
By User: anorexicpride
26 Votes, 4.6/5
Actress monica potter : 4
Actress monica potter : 4
By User: anorexicpride
7 Votes, 4.3/5
Actress monica potter : 5
Actress monica potter : 5
By User: anorexicpride
37 Votes, 4.62/5
Actress monica potter : 6
Actress monica potter : 6
By User: anorexicpride
6 Votes, 4.34/5
Actress monica potter : 7
Actress monica potter : 7
By User: zazen
21 Votes, 4.64/5
Actress monica potter : 8
Actress monica potter : 8
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 3/5
Actress monica potter : 9
Actress monica potter : 9
By User: zazen
8 Votes, 3.62/5
Monica Potter arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
Monica Potter arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Monica Potter arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
Monica Potter arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 29 pictures of Monica Potter, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Monica Potter pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Monica Potter anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Monica Potter
Monica Potter Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert