MOBY in pictures and photos, There are 21 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> MOBY



MOBY Page: 1 2 3
April 11, 2008: "Moby Wants To Marry Britney Spears"

Moby wants to marry "weird" Britney Spears.

The 'Go' singer revealed his feelings for the 26-year-old 'Toxic' star increase with every drama in her troubled life.

He said: "Britney is like this Tennessee Williams tragic figure. The fatter she gets, the weirder she gets, the more I love her. I found her moderately appealing in the late 90s, but now I would marry her in a heartbeat!"

Moby recently said he thought most of Britney's problems - which involve losing custody of her two children after refusing to return them to ex-husband Kevin Federline - are down to the fact she was a child star.

He said: "She became an international icon aged 16. In a weird way she's challenging people, but it's breaking my heart because ultimately she's not doing things on a symbolic level. Cutting your hair off is symbolic. Losing your children and becoming a drug addict is not."


***

Music songwriter, musician and occasional singer Moby pictures and photo gallery, albums covers pictures. News and Gossip
Birth name: Richard Melville HallBorn.
Born: September 11, 1965 Harlem, New York, USA.

Moby (raised in Darien, Connecticut) is an American songwriter, musician and occasional singer. Moby also serves as the name of his live band.
After some limited success in the 1990s with techno music, his biggest success was his more mainstream album Play, released in 1999, which sold 10 million copies worldwide. He continues to record and release music today.
Moby plays keyboard, guitar, bass guitar and drums. He took his nickname from the novel Moby-Dick, which was written by Herman Melville, his great-great grand uncle. He has also released music under the names Voodoo Child, Barracuda, UHF, The Brotherhood, DJ Cake, Lopez, and Mindstorm. He has received a lot of attention for his political, environmental and religious beliefs.
music moby : 1
music moby : 1
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4/5
music moby : 8
music moby : 8
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 3/5
music moby : 7
music moby : 7
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 5/5
music moby : 6
music moby : 6
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
music moby : 5
music moby : 5
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 5/5
music moby : 4
music moby : 4
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 4.5/5
music moby : 3
music moby : 3
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 4.5/5
music moby : 2
music moby : 2
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
music moby : 9
music moby : 9
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 5/5
music moby : 18
music moby : 18
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 21 pictures of MOBY, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more MOBY pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention MOBY anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

MOBY
MOBY Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert