MISSY ELLIOTT in pictures and photos, There are 42 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> MISSY ELLIOTT



MISSY ELLIOTT Page: 1 2 3 4 5
August 1, 2008: "Missy Elliot Planning To Adopt Children"

Missy Elliott is planning to adopt children because she is so terrified of giving birth. The 'Get Ur Freak On' singer admits she wants to have a family but is scared about the pain involved in a natural birth.

She said: "I most definitely want kids, but I'll probably adopt. I don't know if I can take the kind of pain women go through with childbirth."

"Maybe in the year 2020 you could just pop a baby out and it'd be fine. But right now I'd rather just adopt."

Missy, 37, also revealed she keeps in shape by playing on the computer game 'Dance Dance Revolution' in amusement arcades.

She added to People magazine: "I do 'Dance Dance Revolution'. I'm not as good as the little kids that come in the arcade. Their little feet go crazy fast. I'm not that fast, but I'm good on it!"

***

Music singer, rapper, songwriter and record producer Missy Elliott picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Melissa Arnette Elliott.
Also known as:
-Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott.
-Missy Elliott.
-Misdemeanor, Miss E.
Born: July 1, 1971 Portsmouth, Virginia, United States.
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m).

Missy Elliott biography (bio):
Melissa Arnette Elliott better known as Missy Elliott, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, MC, and record producer. Elliott was originally known as Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott and sometimes with only one "t". She dropped the "Misdemeanor" from her stage name in 2002, and now simply goes by "Missy Elliott". With record sales of over 24 million (including U.S., worldwide, and single sales), she is the highest selling female rapper of all time with 7.6 Million in the U.S. alone.
Elliott is known for a series of hits including "The Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)", "Hit 'Em Wit Da Hee", "Get Ur Freak On", "One Minute Man", "Work It", "Pass That Dutch" and "Lose Control". In addition she has received recognition as one of the most successful songwriters of the modern music era, having crafted a number of hit records for artists such as Aaliyah, Monica, Fantasia, Nelly Furtado, and Tweet, often with production-partner and childhood friend Timbaland.
She was the fourth female rapper to ever go platinum, behind Lil' Kim, Foxy Brown, and Da Brat. She is the only female rapper to have six certified platinum albums by the RIAA. Missy Elliott is also a critics' favorite, with two of her singles ranked in the top five of the 2000s decade on Acclaimedmusic.net (statistical scores based on many lists and reviews).
Despite her close collaborators and producers being involved in hip hop rivalries/feuds, Missy Elliott has never taken part in any hip hop rivalry. Close collaborators and producers who have been involved in hip hop rivalries/feuds include Timbaland, Jay-Z, and Lil' Kim.
Missy Elliott has produced songs mainly for females including Monica, Destiny's Child, Whitney Houston, Tweet, MC Lyte, Lil' Mo, Tamia, Mary J. Blige, and herself, among others.
Discography:
* Supa Dupa Fly (1997).
* Da Real World (1999).
* Miss E...So Addictive (2001).
* Under Construction (2002).
* This Is Not a Test! (2003).
* The Cookbook (2005).
* Respect M.E. (2006).
* The First Lady (2007).
Missy Elliott : 3495436
Missy Elliott : 3495436
By User: shiftingjoe
4 Votes, 5/5
Missy Elliott - Respect-M.E. album cover
Missy Elliott - Respect-M.E. album cover
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 5/5
Missy Elliott - This is not a test album cover
Missy Elliott - This is not a test album cover
By User: sweet51
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Missy Elliott - Miss E. So Addictive album cover
Missy Elliott - Miss E. So Addictive album cover
By User: ohjoy
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Missy Elliot : p41872heu19
Missy Elliot : p41872heu19
By User: shiftingjoe
6 Votes, 3.66/5
Missy Elliott - Supa dupa fly album cover
Missy Elliott - Supa dupa fly album cover
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 5/5
Missy Elliott - Da Real World Album cover
Missy Elliott - Da Real World Album cover
By User: sweet51
8 Votes, 4.5/5
Missy Elliott - Under Contruction album cover
Missy Elliott - Under Contruction album cover
By User: sweet51
6 Votes, 5/5
Missy Elliott - The Cookbook album cover
Missy Elliott - The Cookbook album cover
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Missy Elliott : m1
Missy Elliott : m1
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4.5/5


There are 42 pictures of MISSY ELLIOTT, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more MISSY ELLIOTT pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention MISSY ELLIOTT anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

MISSY ELLIOTT
MISSY ELLIOTT Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert