Mira Sorvino in pictures and photos, There are 108 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mira Sorvino



Mira Sorvino Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Actress Mira Sorvino pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mira Katherine Sorvino.
Born: September 28, 1967 Tenafly, New Jersey, USA.
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m).
Measurements: 34 1/2-24-35.
Spouse(s):
-Christopher Backus (11 June 2004 - present) they have two children.

Mira Sorvino biography (bio):
She is the daughter of Lorraine Davis, a drama therapist for Alzheimer's patients, and Italian American character actor Paul Sorvino; she has two siblings, Michael, and Amanda, a playwright.
Her father did not want his children to become actors; at a young age, however, Mira wrote and acted in backyard plays with childhood friend Hope Davis, in theater productions at Dwight-Englewood High School, and later at Harvard University, where she graduated magna cum laude in East Asian Studies. Her thesis was on anti-African sentiment in China. While at Harvard, she helped found the Harvard-Radcliffe Veritones, one of Harvard's premier co-ed a cappella groups.
Mira spent the next three years in New York City, trying to make a name for herself as an actress. When the 1993 film Amongst Friends entered pre-production, she was hired as third assistant director, then was promoted to casting director, then to assistant producer, and was finally offered a lead role. Positive reviews opened doors for her.
Her portrayal of a squeaky-voiced, foul-mouthed prostitute in Woody Allen's 1995 film Mighty Aphrodite won her an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Other credits include Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (opposite Lisa Kudrow) and At First Sight with Val Kilmer. In recent years, she has appeared in lower budget and independent films. In 2005, she received a Golden Globe nomination for her role as an Immigration and Customs Enforcement agent in the Lifetime film Human Trafficking.


Notable roles:
-Linda in Mighty Aphrodite.
-Romy in Romy and Michele's High School Reunion.
Academy Awards:
-Best Supporting Actress: 1995 Mighty Aphrodite.
Mira Sorvino Is Appointed Goodwill Ambassador For UNODC At The UN on February 12th 2009
Mira Sorvino Is Appointed Goodwill Ambassador For UNODC At The UN on February 12th 2009
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Mira Sorvino Is Appointed Goodwill Ambassador For UNODC At The UN on February 12th 2009
Mira Sorvino Is Appointed Goodwill Ambassador For UNODC At The UN on February 12th 2009
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Mira Sorvino Is Appointed Goodwill Ambassador For UNODC At The UN on February 12th 2009
Mira Sorvino Is Appointed Goodwill Ambassador For UNODC At The UN on February 12th 2009
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Mira Sorvino and husband Christopher Backus arrive at the official HBO after party for the 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at Circa 55 Restaurant
Mira Sorvino and husband Christopher Backus arrive at the official HBO after party for the 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at Circa 55 Restaurant
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 1/5
Mira Sorvino : arrives at the official HBO after party for the 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at Circa 55 Restaurant
Mira Sorvino : arrives at the official HBO after party for the 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards held at Circa 55 Restaurant
By User: jheart
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Mira Sorvino : at HBO s Golden Globes Post Party, Beverly Hills, January 11 2009
Mira Sorvino : at HBO s Golden Globes Post Party, Beverly Hills, January 11 2009
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4/5
Mira Sorvino : front album cover
Mira Sorvino : front album cover
By User: jheart
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Mira Sorvino : at the 2009 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala, Palm Springs, January 6
Mira Sorvino : at the 2009 Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala, Palm Springs, January 6
By User: sotrah
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Mira Sorvino : arrives at the 20th anniversary of the Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala presented by Cartier on the 6th of January 2009
Mira Sorvino : arrives at the 20th anniversary of the Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala presented by Cartier on the 6th of January 2009
By User: sotrah
2 Votes, 4/5
Actress mira sorvino : mira sorvino 01
Actress mira sorvino : mira sorvino 01
By User: shiftingjoe
16 Votes, 4.44/5


There are 108 pictures of Mira Sorvino, on 11 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mira Sorvino pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mira Sorvino anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mira Sorvino
Mira Sorvino Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert