MIMS in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> MIMS

MIMS Page: 1
Music rapper MIMS pictures (pic) and photo gallery, album covers pictures.
Birth name: Shawn Mims.
Also known as: MIMS.
Born: March 22, 1981 Washington Heights, Manhattan, New York, USA.

Shawn"The G.O.A.T."Mims is a rapper from New York born into a family of Jamaican descent. His first foray into hip-hop was as a producer. After struggling to get signed, he finally convinced EMI/Capitol Records to sign him and his American King Entertainment imprint. MIMS signed with EMI/Capitol after he garnered attention with his independently released single, "This Is Why I'm Hot", which hit number one on the Billboard Hot 100 in early 2007. He has also released two other singles:Like This, and It's Alright.
MIMS also released the remix of "This Is Why I'm Hot" featuring Junior Reid and Cham. There is also another remix featuring DJ Unk where it appears he is taking a shot at Nas. "Hip Hop aint dead, we just so Illmatic"
MIMS also released a rock remix of This Is Why I'm Hot entitled "This is Why I Rock" with Purple Popcorn, which can be heard at PrefixMag
His debut album, Music Is My Savior was released on March 27, 2007.
MIMS - Music is My Savior album cover
MIMS - Music is My Savior album cover
By User: ohjoy
5 Votes, 4.2/5
MIMS - This is why i m hot single cover
MIMS - This is why i m hot single cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 4/5

There are 2 pictures of MIMS, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more MIMS pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention MIMS anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


MIMS Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections