MILLA JOVOVICH in pictures and photos, There are 214 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> MILLA JOVOVICH



MILLA JOVOVICH Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Supermodel, Actress, Musician, Singer, and Fashion designer Milla Jovovich pictures and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Milica Natasha Jovović.
Born: December 17, 1975 Kyiv, Ukraine.
Height: 5' 8½" (1.74 m).
Measurements: 35B-22-33.
Spouse(s):
-Luc Besson (14 December 1997 - 12 June 1999) (divorced).
-Shawn Andrews (2 October 1992 - 25 November 1992) (annulled).

Milla Jovovich biography (bio):
Jovovich has been described by Paul W.S. Anderson, director of her film Resident Evil, as a "rare combination of a good actress who could kick ass and look beautiful doing it." Music channel VH1 has referred to her as the "reigning queen of kick-butt".
Jovovich was born in Kiev, Ukraine to Bogdan Jovović, a Serbian medical doctor, and Galina Loginova, a Russian actress. Her paternal family's estate was at Metohija in Zlopek near Peć. Her paternal great-grandfather, Bogić Camić Jovović, was a flag-bearer of the Montenegrin Serb Vasojevići clan and officer of the guard of the King Nicholas I of Montenegro; his wife's name was Milica. Her paternal grandfather, Bogdan Jovović, was a commander in the Pristina military area, and later investigated finances in military areas of Skopje and Sarajevo, where he uncovered massive gold embezzlement. He was punished for refusing to convict his friend for the crime. Later, the communist government imprisoned him on Goli Otok. When he feared that he could be arrested again, he escaped to Albania and later moved to Kiev. Another version of the story claims that he was the one to have taken the gold. Milla's father, Bogić Jovović, later joined her grandfather in Kiev, where he and his sister graduated in medicine.
In 1981, when Milla was five years old, they had to leave the Soviet Union for political reasons and move to London; they subsequently lived in Sacramento, California. Seven months later, they settled in Los Angeles, California. She also has a brother called Marco Jovovich born in 1988.
Milla Jovovich at the Montblanc Signature For Good charity event in Hollywood California on February 20th 2009
Milla Jovovich at the Montblanc Signature For Good charity event in Hollywood California on February 20th 2009
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Milla Jovovich attends the Montblanc Signature For Good charity event in Hollywood California on February 20th 2009
Milla Jovovich attends the Montblanc Signature For Good charity event in Hollywood California on February 20th 2009
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
Milla Jovovich arrives at the Bravo's 2nd Annual A-List Awards on on the April 5th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Milla Jovovich at the Calvin Klein Collection during the 1st Annual Celebration For LA Arts Monthly and Art Los Angeles Contemporary on January 28th 2010 in California 3
Milla Jovovich at the Calvin Klein Collection during the 1st Annual Celebration For LA Arts Monthly and Art Los Angeles Contemporary on January 28th 2010 in California 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Milla Jovovich at the Calvin Klein Collection during the 1st Annual Celebration For LA Arts Monthly and Art Los Angeles Contemporary on January 28th 2010 in California 1
Milla Jovovich at the Calvin Klein Collection during the 1st Annual Celebration For LA Arts Monthly and Art Los Angeles Contemporary on January 28th 2010 in California 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Milla Jovovich at the Calvin Klein Collection during the 1st Annual Celebration For LA Arts Monthly and Art Los Angeles Contemporary on January 28th 2010 in California 2
Milla Jovovich at the Calvin Klein Collection during the 1st Annual Celebration For LA Arts Monthly and Art Los Angeles Contemporary on January 28th 2010 in California 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 214 pictures of MILLA JOVOVICH, on 22 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more MILLA JOVOVICH pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention MILLA JOVOVICH anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

MILLA JOVOVICH
MILLA JOVOVICH Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert