Miles Davis in pictures and photos, There are 42 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Miles Davis



Miles Davis Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Jazz musician Miles Davis pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Miles Dewey Davis III.
Born: May 26, 1926 Alton, Illinois, USA.
Died: September 28, 1991 (aged 65) Santa Monica, California, USA.

Miles Dewey Davis III was an American jazz musician, widely considered one of the most influential of the 20th century. A trumpeter, bandleader and composer, Davis was at the forefront of almost every major development in jazz from World War II to the 1990s. He played on various early bebop records and recorded one of the first cool jazz records. He was partially responsible for the development of modal jazz, and jazz fusion arose from his work with other musicians in the late 1960s and early 1970s.
Davis was late in a line of jazz trumpeters that started with Buddy Bolden and ran through Joe "King" Oliver, Louis Armstrong, Roy Eldridge and Dizzy Gillespie. Many of the major figures in post-war jazz played in one of Davis' groups at some point in their career.
Davis was posthumously inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame on March 13, 2006. He has also been inducted into the St. Louis Walk of Fame, and the Big Band and Jazz Hall of Fame.
Miles Davis : p19165jg727
Miles Davis : p19165jg727
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 4/5
Miles Davis : p11857rq126
Miles Davis : p11857rq126
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Miles Davis : p19163axj7x
Miles Davis : p19163axj7x
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 4/5
Miles Davis : ST3290
Miles Davis : ST3290
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Miles Davis : 080 6550009
Miles Davis : 080 6550009
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Miles Davis : p03689u5k8d
Miles Davis : p03689u5k8d
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Miles Davis : FS707
Miles Davis : FS707
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Miles Davis : p25874ch3u3
Miles Davis : p25874ch3u3
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Miles Davis : p232003h3u3
Miles Davis : p232003h3u3
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Miles Davis : p25875hxdrb
Miles Davis : p25875hxdrb
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 42 pictures of Miles Davis, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Miles Davis pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Miles Davis anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Miles Davis
Miles Davis Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert