Mike Alstott in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mike Alstott

Mike Alstott Page: 1
Athlete football player Mike Alstott picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Michael Joseph Alstott.
Nicknamed: "The A-Train".
Born: December 21, 1973, Joliet, Illinois, USA.

Mike Alstott biography (bio):
Michael Joseph Alstott, nicknamed "The A-Train" is an American football player who plays fullback for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers.

High school career:
He lettered in both football and baseball at Joliet Catholic Academy in Joliet, Illinois. As a junior, his football team won the state championship with a 14-0 record. Mike also threw the winning two point conversion in the championship game. He was a Parade football All-American and was recognized as Player of the Year by the Chicago Sun Times.

ollege career:
He holds a B.S. in business. During Mike's tenure at Purdue he often trained by pushing and pulling a Jeep throughout the campus parking lot.

NFL career:
Alstott is regarded as one of the best power runners in the NFL, known for running over defenders and breaking tackles. A 6-time Pro Bowler and 4-time All-Pro, he is also one of the few fullbacks in the league who still carry the ball on a regular basis. Alstott is the leading scorer among non kickers of the Buccaneers and he leads his team in touchdowns as well. Alstott holds the Buccaneers team record for touchdowns scored with 71. His nickname is the "A-Train" for his bruising style of play. Alstott is well known as a team player and is probably one the most popular players to ever play for the Buccaneers. He was a member of the Buccaneers team that won Super Bowl XXXVII, played at Qualcomm Stadium in San Diego, CA. Alstott had an impressive performance in the game, rushing for 15 yards and a touchdown, the first one in that game, and the first Super Bowl touchdown in Tampa Bay Buccaneers history. He also caught 5 passes for 43 yards.

Alstott signed a one year deal to stay in Tampa Bay for the 2005 season, and signed a similar contract at the conclusion of the 2006 season after contemplating retirement.

Alstott is friends with former-Buccaneer Dave Moore.

Alstott has recently appeared in a commercial for ESPN Fantasy Football along with former Buccaneer Warrick Dunn.

On August 9, 2007, Mike Alstott was placed on Injured Reserve, ending his 2007 season. He has not decided on his future beyond 2008.

During highlights where Mike Alstott carries the ball and runs over defenders, announcer Chris Berman makes sound effects like "pwuuhhh pwuuhhh pwuuhhh."
Mike Alstott : 837228
Mike Alstott : 837228
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 5/5
Mike Alstott : AAGU107
Mike Alstott : AAGU107
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5

There are 2 pictures of Mike Alstott, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mike Alstott pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mike Alstott anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Mike Alstott
Mike Alstott Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections