Michelle Ryan in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Michelle Ryan



Michelle Ryan Page: 1
Actress Michelle Ryan picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Michelle Claire Ryan.
Born: April 22, 1984 Enfield, Greater London, England, UK.
Nickname: Mish Mash.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).

Michelle Ryan biography (bio)
Michelle Claire Ryan is an English actress, best known for playing the role of Zoe Slater on the popular BBC1 British soap opera EastEnders. She is currently starring in the NBC television show Bionic Woman.

Early life:
Ryan was born in Enfield, Greater London. A member of a local theatre group since she was 10, she was picked for her role in EastEnders when she was 15 and first appeared on the show in September 2000; for the part, she affected an East End cockney accent, rather than speaking her usual Received Pronunciation. In 2005 she announced she was leaving EastEnders to concentrate on work in theatre and films. She has mused that her involvement with the show served as a dress rehearsal for working on Bionic Woman.

Works:
During summer 2005, Ryan appeared in a run of Who's the Daddy? at the King's Head Theatre. The play by Toby Young and Lloyd Evans is based on the David Blunkett paternity case.
Ryan auditioned to replace Billie Piper as the Doctor's companion in Doctor Who; however, Freema Agyeman was ultimately chosen for the role. Ryan had a small role in an episode of Marple which screened in February 2006, and also appeared in a small independent film the same year, Cashback.
In spring 2007, Ryan was seen as Maria in a new adaptation of Mansfield Park opposite Billie Piper for the ITV network and also as Lila in the film I Want Candy, co-starring Carmen Electra and Mackenzie Crook. In February 2007, an announcement was made saying she had been cast as the lead in the new drama pilot Bionic Woman. Producers say the series will be a "re-imagination" of the 1970s series of the same name. It was confirmed on May 14, 2007, that the show had been picked up for the 2007-08 season. Ryan affects an American accent for the role. She has had professional dance training and attributes it to helping her with the physically demanding stunts required for the show.
On Red Nose Day 2007, Ryan appeared in a brand new Mr. Bean sketch written and recorded for Comic Relief. She will shortly be seen in Flick, a new Welsh independent film co-starring Faye Dunaway and Leslie Phillips.
In May 2007 Ryan revealed she had auditioned for the role of Vesper Lynd in Casino Royale eventually given to Eva Green the previous year.
Prior to Bionic Woman, she appeared in Jekyll for the BBC, a modern day version of Dr Jekyll And Mr. Hyde starring James Nesbitt. It began its six-episode run on June 16, 2007 and is scheduled for DVD release in the United States on September 18, 2007, one week prior to her debut in Bionic Woman.

Recognition:
Ryan has been among FHM's 100 Sexiest Women in 2002, 2004, 2005 (fourth, her highest ranking), and 2007.
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
By User: panicattack
3 Votes, 5/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan pic
Sexy Michelle Ryan pic
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan photos
Sexy Michelle Ryan photos
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan pics
Sexy Michelle Ryan pics
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 5/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
Sexy Michelle Ryan pictures
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 9 pictures of Michelle Ryan, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Michelle Ryan pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Michelle Ryan anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Michelle Ryan
Michelle Ryan Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert