Michael J. Fox in pictures and photos, There are 136 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Michael J. Fox



Michael J. Fox Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Actor, producer and director Michael J. Fox pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Michael Andrew Fox.
Sometimes credited as: Michael Fox or Mike Fox.
Born: June 9, 1961 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada.
Height: 5' 4½" (1.64 m).
Spouse(s):
-Tracy Pollan (16 July 1988 - present) they have four children.

Michael J. Fox biograpghy (bio):
His best known roles include Marty McFly from the Back to the Future trilogy (1985-1990), Alex P. Keaton from Family Ties (1982-1989), and Mike Flaherty from Spin City (1996-2000).
Fox was diagnosed with Parkinson's disease in 1991, and disclosed his condition to the public in 1998. As the symptoms of his disease worsened, he retired from full-time acting in 2000 and has since become an outspoken advocate for embryonic stem cell research.

Notable roles:
-Alex P. Keaton in Family Ties.
-Marty McFly in Back to the Future I-III.
-Mike Flaherty in Spin City.
Emmy Awards:
-Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series, 1986, 1987, 1988, Family Ties.
-Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series, 2000, Spin City.
Golden Globe Awards:
-Best Actor in a Television Comedy or Musical, 1989 (tied), Family Ties.
-Best Actor in a Television Comedy or Musical, 1998, 1999, 2000, Spin City .
Actor michael j. fox : mjf29
Actor michael j. fox : mjf29
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael J Fox poses in the press room at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox poses in the press room at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael J Fox poses in the press room at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox poses in the press room at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
Michael J Fox and Ellen Burstyn present the Outstanding DirectingWriting for a Drama Series awards onstage at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 136 pictures of Michael J. Fox, on 14 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Michael J. Fox pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Michael J. Fox anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Michael J. Fox
Michael J. Fox Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert