Michael Fredo in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Michael Fredo



Michael Fredo Page: 1
Music pop singer and songwriter Michael Fredo picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Michael Anthony Fredo.
Born: July 17, 1980 Elmira, New York, United States.

Michael Fredo biography (bio):
Michael Anthony Fredo is an American pop singer-songwriter. He has produced one studio album, written and performed the theme song for the movie Black and White, and his music has been featured in film, television, and a broad range of advertising campaigns worldwide. He is also the nephew of Tommy Hilfiger.

He first came into the public eye after being signed to Qwest Records/Warner Brothers Records by Quincy Jones and his previous album, Introducing Michael Fredo, has sold over 300,000 copies worldwide; his music video was also played extensively on MTV.

Mike has performed original material as Michael Fredo opening for artists such as Aaron Neville, Blue yster Cult, Cheap Trick, Jewel, Lenny Kravitz, matchbox twenty, Norah Jones, Jessica Simpson, Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera, and more.

Born in Elmira, NY, Michael Fredo moved to New York City at an early age to study music at the Professional Children's School. The city was kind to Michael and it wasnt long until he was invited to sing with the prestigious Duke Ellington Orchestra. Michael was soon in L.A., auditioning for Quincy Jones. Michael was signed to Qwest Records through Andy Hilfiger Entertainment and began recording his first album, Introducing Michael Fredo.
Michaels single, This Time Around, reached # 21 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles Sales chart. In order to further promote his album, Michael took a gig touring with Britney Spears on her ...Baby One More Time Tour, sponsored by Tommy Jeans.
Before his album was released, his song, "Who Said", was chosen by the Arnell Group as the theme for the Tommy Girl Fragrance ad campaign. His music also accompanied the Tommy Jeans advertising campaign, of which Michael became the poster boy.
Fredo is currently recording new material for his upcoming album with multi-grammy award winning producer Rudy Perez. He is also writing with producer/songwriter Redone.
Recently, Michael has performed his new song, "Popstar Lovelife", live on the Fox News morning show, Fox & Friends as well as New Yorks CW11 morning show. The song was inspired by former tour mate, Britney Spears. He is also featured in the Hilfiger Sessions series of concerts being held in LA, New York, and Miami in the Summer of 2007.

Music:
Michael has collaborated with such esteemed producers as Quincy Jones and David Foster. His music has been featured in televisions shows The Cut, Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica, Rich Girls, Baywatch, and VH1s Lean on Me - Race Against MS. He has also been featured in the soundtracks to national Tommy Hilfiger television commercials and the film Black and White, directed by James Toback.
One of his lesser known performances was for the WWE tag team of Billy and Chuck and their theme song, "You Look So Good To Me", which appeared on WWE Anthology (Disc 3, Track 16). Many remixes and alternate versions of the song, still featuring Fredo's vocals, were used for the team as well as their manager-turned-wrestler, Rico.
Michael Fredo : Michael Fredo-TWW-006116
Michael Fredo : Michael Fredo-TWW-006116
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Michael Fredo : Michael Fredo-TWW-006117
Michael Fredo : Michael Fredo-TWW-006117
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 1/5
Michael Fredo : Michael Fredo-TWW-006115
Michael Fredo : Michael Fredo-TWW-006115
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 3/5


There are 3 pictures of Michael Fredo, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Michael Fredo pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Michael Fredo anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Michael Fredo
Michael Fredo Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert