Michael Bergin in pictures and photos, There are 10 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Michael Bergin



Michael Bergin Page: 1
Male supermodel Michael Bergin picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Michael John Bergin.
Born: March 18, 1969 Waterbury, Connecticut, U.S.

Michael Bergin biography (bio):
Michael John Bergin is considered to have been one of the first males to have achieved supermodel status, previously reserved for women such as Cindy Crawford, Naomi Campbell, and Iman.

Bergin attended the University of Connecticut and is perhaps best known as Mark Wahlberg's successor in Calvin Klein's racy series of black and white underwear ads. His 6' 1" frame and washboard abs (widely cited as his professional signature) gained international exposure in print ads and, notably, on a 96' X 70' billboard in New York City's Times Square.

Professional Background:
In addition to his high-profile role as the spokesbody for Calvin Klein, Bergin has walked the runways of New York City, Paris and Milan for Sonia Rykiel, Valentino, Calvin Klein, Gianfranco Ferre, Giorgio Armani, Yves Saint-Laurent and Donna Karan and was the exclusive model for Claiborne for Men, a division of Liz Claiborne, Inc., for over three years. He has also appeared in commercials and print advertisements for Kellogg's, Bacardi Rum, L'Oreal, Maybelline, Coty, Valentino, Perry Ellis, and Liz Claiborne.

Bergin has also branched out into acting. Bergin was a correspondent for the E! Entertainment channel, VH1 Latin America's House of Style, the co-host of MTV exercise show The Daily Burn, and as a recurring character on the short-lived soap opera Central Park West. As a contracted 'star', Michael spent nearly 4 years on Baywatch as the character J.D. Darius and starred as villain "Nick Bozman", on the NBC soap opera Passions. In unusual variety for a model-turned-actor, Bergin worked for art-house legends Merchant Ivory in the 1998 film The Proprietor, played a closeted gay action film star opposite Dean Cain in 2000s The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy, appeared as a stock broker/werewolf in 2002's homoerotic horror movie Wolves of Wall Street, and guest-starred as a rape victim on CBS's popular crime procedural CSI: Miami in 2003.

Personal life:
While contracted to Calvin Klein, Michael met the late Carolyn Bessette-Kennedy, a Calvin Klein publicist, whom he dated seriously. After that relationship fell apart due to career pressures, she went on to marry popular "first son" John F. Kennedy, Jr., with whom she later perished in a fatal plane crash. In early 2004, Bergin published a book about his relationship with Bessette, The Other Man. He married Joy Tilk on September 24, 2004, and is the father of a son, Jesse, and a daughter, Alannah Jade.

Other:
Bergin has worked closely with the anti-drug children's program D.A.R.E. as a national spokesperson, and lending his name, time, and image to numerous AIDS charities. (Though it is not yet known whether his arrest for drunk driving on the anniversary of Bessette-Kennedys death will impact his long-term work with D.A.R.E.)

Bergin, who is straight, is popular in the gay community due to his willingness to take on gay roles, to interact with the gay press, and to work with AIDS charities. His willingness to not shy away from the gay community has led a loyal fan base in the gay community and to recent, favorable comparisons to the similar career fearlessness of actors Christopher Meloni, Jude Law, and Antonio Banderas.

His work with the D.A.R.E. program has brought him equal acclaim from law enforcement, anti-drug, and child advocacy groups, as well.

Recently, Bergin has launched his own brand of men's underwear.
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 4/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pic
Supermodel Michael Bergin pic
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pics
Supermodel Michael Bergin pics
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin picture
Supermodel Michael Bergin picture
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 1/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 5/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
By User: shiftingjoe
3 Votes, 5/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
By User: shiftingjoe
5 Votes, 4.8/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
Supermodel Michael Bergin pictures
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 10 pictures of Michael Bergin, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Michael Bergin pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Michael Bergin anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Michael Bergin
Michael Bergin Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert