Meredith Baxter in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Meredith Baxter



Meredith Baxter Page: 1
Actress Meredith Baxter picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Meredith Ann Baxter.
Born: June 21, 1947 in South Pasadena, California, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Measurements: 38C-26-37.
Grandchildren: Sophia, Bella (Eva's daughters) and Eli (Ted's son).
Spouse(s):
-Michael Blodgett (21 October 1995 - 2000) (divorced).
-David Birney (10 April 1974 - 13 September 1990) (divorced) they have three children.
-Robert Lewis Bush (23 June 1966 - 1969) (divorced) they have two children.

Meredith Baxter biography (bio):
Meredith Baxter is an American actress. Her mother was the late actress and sitcom creator Whitney Blake, and her father is Tom Baxter, who worked in radio. Her stepfather is sitcom writer, Allan Manings.
She was married three times, most notably to actor David Birney, whom she met on the set of the sitcom Bridget Loves Bernie; she played his wife on the series. After the show was canceled, the couple became engaged and were married in 1974. From that date until their divorce in 1989, she was credited as Meredith Baxter Birney, a name still commonly associated with her by the general public as she went by it during her most prominent period of work.
She is best known for her work on two television shows. She first became popular in Hollywood playing the role of Nancy Lawrence Maitland on the television drama Family from 1976 to 1980. She received two Emmy Award nominations for Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Drama Series, in 1977 and 1978. The second role she is well-known for is ex-flower child Elyse Keaton on the sitcom Family Ties, which aired from 1982 to 1989. (Coincidentally, Meredith was born on the same date as her Family Ties husband, Michael Gross but in a different city.) In reality, she was only 13 years older than Michael J. Fox, who played her son, Alex.
In 1981, she starred with Annette O'Toole and Shelley Hack in HBO's Standing Room Only series production of Vanities.
Since Family Ties ended its run, Meredith has been directing and starring in TV movies. In 1992, she was nominated for an Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special for her work in A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story, in which she plays a divorce who was convicted of murder in the shooting of her ex-husband and his young wife. She was nominated for a Daytime Emmy award in 1993 for her work as a lesbian raising a young son in a CBS after-school special. In 1997, she once again played the mother of a character played by Michael J. Fox, this time on the sitcom Spin City. In 2005, she began appearing in television commercials for Garden State Life Insurance Company. In 2006 she temporarily co-hosted the Today Show with Matt Lauer. Most recently in 2007 she made a guest appearance on the ABC drama What About Brian.
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045656
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045656
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
6 Votes, 4.5/5
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-1
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
10 Votes, 4.5/5
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045603
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045603
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
5 Votes, 4/5
Meredith Baxter : 247732
Meredith Baxter : 247732
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 4 pictures of Meredith Baxter, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Meredith Baxter pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Meredith Baxter anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Meredith Baxter
Meredith Baxter Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert