Meredith Baxter Birney in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Meredith Baxter Birney



Meredith Baxter Birney Page: 1
Actress Meredith Baxter Birney pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Meredith Ann Baxter.
Also known as: Meredith Baxter-Birney.
Born: June 21, 1947 in South Pasadena, California, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Measurements: 38C-26-37.
Spouse(s):
-Michael Blodgett (21 October 1995 - 2000) (divorced).
-David Birney (10 April 1974 - 4 June 1991) (divorced) they have three children.
-Robert Lewis Bush (23 June 1966 - 1969) (divorced) they have two children.

Meredith Baxter biography (bio):
Meredith Baxter is an American actress. Her mother was the late actress and sitcom creator Whitney Blake, and her father is Tom Baxter, who worked in radio. Her stepfather is sitcom writer, Allan Manings.
She is best known for her work on two television shows. She first became popular in Hollywood playing the role of Nancy Lawrence Maitland on the television drama Family from 1976 to 1980. She received two Emmy Award nominations for Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Drama Series, in 1977 and 1978. The second role she is well-known for is ex-flower child Elyse Keaton on the sitcom Family Ties, which aired from 1982 to 1989. (Coincidentally, Meredith was born on the same date as her Family Ties husband, Michael Gross but in a different city.)
Since Family Ties ended its run, Meredith has been directing and starring in TV movies. In 1992, she was nominated for an Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special for her work in A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story, in which she plays a divorcée who was convicted of murder in the shooting of her ex-husband and his young wife. She was nominated for a Daytime Emmy award in 1993 for her work as a lesbian raising a young son in a CBS after-school special. In 2000, she once again played the mother of a character played by Michael J. Fox, this time on the sitcom Spin City. In 2005, she began appearing in television commercials for Garden State Life Insurance Company.
Meredith Baxter : 247732
Meredith Baxter : 247732
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 5/5
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-1
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
10 Votes, 4.5/5
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045656
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045656
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
6 Votes, 4.5/5
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045603
Meredith Baxter : Meredith Baxter-SGG-045603
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
5 Votes, 4/5
meredith baxter birney : 1
meredith baxter birney : 1
By User: singlebraincelled
28 Votes, 2.78/5
meredith baxter birney : 2
meredith baxter birney : 2
By User: sotrah
31 Votes, 3.42/5


There are 6 pictures of Meredith Baxter Birney, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Meredith Baxter Birney pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Meredith Baxter Birney anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Meredith Baxter Birney
Meredith Baxter Birney Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert