Mercedes Ruehl in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album -> Mercedes Ruehl

Mercedes Ruehl Page: 1
Actress Mercedes Ruehl pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mercedes J. Ruehl.
Born: February 28, 1948 Queens, New York, USA.
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m).
-David Geiser, they have one child.

Mercedes Ruehl biography (bio):
Ruehl began her career in regional theatre, taking odd jobs between engagements. In the late 1970s, Ruehl began chalking up New York stage successes, notably in I'm Not Rappaport (1985). On the stage, she won the 1985 Obie Award for her performance in The Marriage of Bette and Boo and twenty years later, an Obie for Woman Before a Glass. She also received a 1991 Tony Award as Best Actress (Play) for Lost in Yonkers. Her performances in two other plays earned her two other Tony nominations:
* In 1995 as Best Actress (Featured Role - Play) for a revival of The Shadow Box;
* In 2002 as Best Actress (Play) for Edward Albee's The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?.
Her most acclaimed film role was in The Fisher King; her performance in the film earned her the 1992 Oscar for Best Supporting Actress as well as an American Comedy Award, a Boston Society of Film Critics Award, a Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award, and a Golden Globe. Earlier she had won the 1989 National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in Married to the Mob. She played KACL station manager Kate Costas in five episodes of Frasier, and had a major role in the made-for-TV film All-American Girl: The Mary Kay Letourneau Story.
She has also played the mother of Vincent Chase in HBO's Entourage.
Actress mercedes ruehl : 1
Actress mercedes ruehl : 1
By User: vkspice
12 Votes, 4.08/5

There are 1 pictures of Mercedes Ruehl, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mercedes Ruehl pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mercedes Ruehl anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Mercedes Ruehl
Mercedes Ruehl Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections