Melissa Aufdermaur in pictures and photos, There are 44 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Melissa Aufdermaur



Melissa Aufdermaur Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Music rock singer Melissa Auf der maur pictures and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Melissa Gaboriau Auf der Maur.
Born: March 17, 1972 Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Melissa Auf der maur biography (bio):
Melissa Auf der maur is a Canadian rock musician of Franco-Swiss ancestry, who currently resides in Montreal, Quebec. The name "Maur", pronounced to rhyme with "power", is derived from the German word for wall (Mauer), thus her full surname can be literally translated as "On the Wall".
On February 2, 2006, MTV.com reported that Billy Corgan and Jimmy Chamberlin had signed a new management deal with the Front Line Management, with a spokesperson confirming they had signed under the name "Smashing Pumpkins". In response, Auf der Maur said in a separate interview, "As long as Billy has Jimmy, he can make the essential Pumpkins record, I'm sure." When asked of her involvement, she said she was not participating in any reunion plans, but was quoted as saying, "my services are always there to play my favorite songs. If D'arcy is not available, I'm always happy to be second in line." On April 20, 2006, it was officially announced on www.smashingpumpkins.com that the band was back together writing material, and the site was updated on July 28 to mention they were in the studio. To this point, Corgan and Chamberlin are the only ones verified as members of the band. Auf der Maur has not commented on her plans with the band, if any.
In 2006, Auf Der Maur was included in Blender magazine's hottest women of rock alongside Joan Jett, Liz Phair, and fellow Hole-member Courtney Love.
music melissa aufdermaur : 4
music melissa aufdermaur : 4
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 9
music melissa aufdermaur : 9
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 3
music melissa aufdermaur : 3
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 5
music melissa aufdermaur : 5
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 3/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 7
music melissa aufdermaur : 7
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 8
music melissa aufdermaur : 8
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 2
music melissa aufdermaur : 2
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 1/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 6
music melissa aufdermaur : 6
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 1
music melissa aufdermaur : 1
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
music melissa aufdermaur : 15
music melissa aufdermaur : 15
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 44 pictures of Melissa Aufdermaur, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Melissa Aufdermaur pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Melissa Aufdermaur anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Melissa Aufdermaur
Melissa Aufdermaur Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert