Megan Ward in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Megan Ward



Megan Ward Page: 1
Actress Megan Ward pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Megan Marie Ward.
Born: September 24, 1969 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Spouse(s):
-Michael Shore (1995 - present) thay have one child.

She is best known for her numerous credits in science fiction and horror movies and television series.
Ward was the youngest of four siblings, and her parents were both professional actors and drama coaches. When Ward was four years old, the family moved to Honolulu, Hawaii. At the age of nine, she began doing commercials for local department stores. In her early teens, she went to Japan for modeling jobs and stayed for several years. Having previously learned to speak the language from her schooling in Hawaii, she landed a job hosting a Japanese television show.
After graduating from Kaiser High School, Ward moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career, and secured roles in science-fiction and comedy movies (including the 1994 Tom Stern/Alex Winter horror/comedy Freaked). In the mid-1990s, Ward had a recurring role on the show Party of Five. Following the death of her Party of Five character, Ward took the lead role in the Cold War UFO thriller Dark Skies. Since the cancellation of Dark Skies, Ward has kept busy appearing in mainly direct-to-video films such as Tick Tock and Mirror Man as well as TV series such as Summerland, Kevin Hill, and Boomtown, in which she had a substantial part.
Actress megan ward : 2
Actress megan ward : 2
By User: shiftingjoe
3 Votes, 2.34/5
Actress megan ward : 1
Actress megan ward : 1
By User: shiftingjoe
5 Votes, 3.4/5


There are 2 pictures of Megan Ward, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Megan Ward pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Megan Ward anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Megan Ward
Megan Ward Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert