Megan Follows in pictures and photos, There are 11 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Megan Follows



Megan Follows Page: 1 2
Actress Megan Follows pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows.
Born: March 14, 1968 Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Spouse(s):
-Christopher Porter (27 April 1991 - 1995) (divorced) they have two children.

Born in Toronto, Ontario to actors Ted Follows and Dawn Greenhalgh, they moved to Los Angeles after her parents sold their house over job scandals involving her father's company. Her siblings, Laurence, Edwina and Samantha Follows are also actors.
Among her first television appearances were roles in The Facts of Life (as a cousin of Jo Polniaczek) in 1982, and in the short-lived series Domestic Life as Martin Mull's TV daughter in 1984. A rarely recognized role played by Follows was Clara in the movie The Nutcracker Prince starring Kiefer Sutherland.
In 1991, Follows married fellow Canadian actor Christopher Porter, and was for a time credited as Megan Porter Follows. The couple divorced in 1995. They had two children: Lyla-Anne and Russel Porter-Follows. Follows is now engaged to fellow actor Stuart Hughes.
Currently Follows works both on stage and on film, including both TV guest appearances and lead roles in feature films, while also raising her two children with partner Hughes. Hughes and Follows live between residences in Los Angeles and Toronto.
Follows championed A Fine Balance by Rohinton Mistry in the 2002 edition of Canada Reads.
Actress megan follows : 8
Actress megan follows : 8
By User: bignoseeddy
23 Votes, 4.42/5
Actress megan follows : 3
Actress megan follows : 3
By User: bignoseeddy
17 Votes, 3.28/5
Actress megan follows : 2
Actress megan follows : 2
By User: bignoseeddy
21 Votes, 4.6/5
Actress megan follows : 1
Actress megan follows : 1
By User: bignoseeddy
39 Votes, 4.66/5
Actress megan follows : 9
Actress megan follows : 9
By User: shiftingjoe
29 Votes, 4.72/5
Actress megan follows : 10
Actress megan follows : 10
By User: bignoseeddy
17 Votes, 4.66/5
Actress megan follows : 11
Actress megan follows : 11
By User: bignoseeddy
27 Votes, 4/5
Actress megan follows : 5
Actress megan follows : 5
By User: bignoseeddy
17 Votes, 4.42/5
Actress megan follows : 6
Actress megan follows : 6
By User: bignoseeddy
34 Votes, 4.66/5
Actress megan follows : 7
Actress megan follows : 7
By User: bignoseeddy
21 Votes, 4.54/5


There are 11 pictures of Megan Follows, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Megan Follows pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Megan Follows anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Megan Follows
Megan Follows Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert