Meat Loaf in pictures and photos, There are 39 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Meat Loaf



Meat Loaf Page: 1 2 3 4
Music rock singer and actor of stage and screen Meat Loaf pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Marvin Lee Aday.
Also known as: Meat Loaf, Michael Aday.
Born: September 27, 1947 Dallas, Texas, USA.

Meat Loaf is the stage name of Michael Lee Aday is an American rock singer and actor of stage and screen. He is noted for his albums Bat Out Of Hell I, II, and III and several famous songs from movies. The Neverland Express is the name of the band he fronts, as its lead singer. In 2001, he changed his first name to Michael.
Aday was born in Dallas, Texas. Despite setbacks (including bankruptcy, on more than one occasion), Meat Loaf is notable for the ultimate success of his music career, spawning some of the largest-selling albums of all time, and breaking several records for chart duration. Bat Out Of Hell, the debut album which had been four years in the making, has sold over 37 million copies. After almost 30 years, it still sells an estimated 200,000 copies annually, and stayed on the charts for over 9 years. Each of the seven tracks on the album eventually charted as a single hit.
Although he enjoyed success with Bat Out Of Hell and Bat Out Of Hell II: Back Into Hell, Meat Loaf experienced some initial difficulty establishing a steady career within his native United States; however, he has retained iconic status and popularity in Europe, especially the UK, where he ranks 23rd for number of weeks overall spent on the charts, and is one of only two artists with an album never to have left the music charts. In Germany, Meat Loaf became notably popular following the release of Bat Out Of Hell II but has enjoyed most of his success among pop/rock fans. He ranked 96th on VH1's '100 Greatest Artists of Hard Rock'.
Meat Loaf has also appeared in over 50 movies or television shows sometimes even as himself, or as characters resembling his onstage personality, such as his memorable role as Eddie in The Rocky Horror Picture Show. He appeared in the acclaimed feature film Fight Club, as Robert "Bob" Paulson; he is credited for this role as "Meat Loaf Aday".
Meat Loaf - Bat out of Hell album cover
Meat Loaf - Bat out of Hell album cover
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 5/5
Meat Loaf - welcome to the neighborhood album cover
Meat Loaf - welcome to the neighborhood album cover
By User: xTrinity
4 Votes, 4.74/5
Meat Loaf - The Very Best of Meat Loaf album cover
Meat Loaf - The Very Best  of Meat Loaf album cover
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Meat Loaf - Stoney and meatloaf album cover
Meat Loaf - Stoney and meatloaf album cover
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 5/5
Meat Loaf - The Monster is Loose Bat Out of Hell album cover
Meat Loaf - The Monster is Loose Bat Out of Hell album cover
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 5/5
Meat Loaf : Meatloaf-SGG-055721
Meat Loaf : Meatloaf-SGG-055721
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Meat Loaf : Meatloaf-SGG-048958
Meat Loaf : Meatloaf-SGG-048958
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Meat Loaf : Meatloaf-SGG-055719
Meat Loaf : Meatloaf-SGG-055719
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Meat Loaf : p15098b9nrv
Meat Loaf : p15098b9nrv
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Meat Loaf : p08216amf41
Meat Loaf : p08216amf41
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 39 pictures of Meat Loaf, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Meat Loaf pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Meat Loaf anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Meat Loaf
Meat Loaf Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert