Mayra Veronica in pictures and photos, There are 56 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mayra Veronica



Mayra Veronica Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Model Mayra Veronica picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mayra Veronica Aruca Rodriguez.
Born: August 20, 1980 in Havana, Cuba.

Mayra Veronica biography (bio):
Mayra Veronica is a Cuban model and celebrity who was born in Cuba but acquired her fame in the United States.
Mayra is the youngest of two children of Mayra Rodrguez and Arturo Aruca. Her oldest sister Giselle Guzmn is seventeen years her senior from a different father.Mayra's father was a famous singer and musician in Cuba for the top rock band of the times "Los Dada" a name derived from the popular art movement Dadaism. Mayra arrived from Cuba at the age of 4 with her mother. Once in America the two struggled without any money living in shelters until Mayra's father arrived. Upon his arrival the three settled in small studio apartments throughout her childhood. The relationship between the parents was severely strained, resulting in a very difficult childhood and early adolescence for Mayra.She was later trained in classical dance, organic acting,voice , and ultimately graduated from Florida International University with a Psychology degree and minor in Theatre.

Rise to Stardom:
Mayra first became noticed on Univision's Don Francisco Presenta where her role as the model with the voluptuous body caught the attention of FHM magazine US edition. After appearing in FHM she was included in its 2004 calendar and went on to do the covers and feature spreads to Smooth, King, Edge Magazine, Maxim, Open Your Eyes, was chosen as the Cover for FHM's Exclusive Collection Book, and was included amongst top A listers on the cover of Smoke Magazine, a magazine that had never previously been graced by a Cuban woman only American Oscar winners. She made appearances on many Spanish language television shows and won the audiences favorite after they voted following her appearance on (El Gordo y la Flaca) Mayra appeared as the lead to Frankie J's hit video (Pensando en Ti) and did countless national commercials including a Nike Campaign with Lebron James, Loreal, Ford, Burger King, Coca Cola, She continued making waves on Don Francisco Presenta where hers became the top selling calendar in '2005 according to the Univision Network. She was on Spanish news indiscriminately for dating Donald Trump's partner Gil Dezer and after that for suing a strip club after they unlawfully used her pictures. During that time Mayra worked on a solo Spanish Album whose single "Vengo Con To' earned her a spot on New York's top 10 at La Mega in Oct of 2006 and was interviewed by top entertainment shows including Extra. The album, produced by Kike Santander and Roy Tavares made headlines on King magazine where it stated "Mayra Veronica's moaning makes Madonna' Erotica sound like Bubble gum Pop... chew on that Daddy Yankee" Her body and voice were used as a character for the 2007 Def Jam 3 video game. Mayra currently inked a multi-million dollar record deal with CMG/UNIVERSAL MOTOWN and is preparing for her English release next year.

Accolades:
-CMG/UNIVERSAL MOTOWN recording artist.
-FHM's sexiest woman 2004,05,06,07 #12.
-Maxim Espanol top 25 sexiest women in planet number 5.
-Maxim Espanol sexiest music artist 2007.
-US Marines Favorite Pin Up Girl 2006.
-Her Single "Vengo Con To'" Top 10 in NYC.
-Best selling Calendar worldwide '05 '06
-Covers and Features on: FHM, Maxim, Smoke, King, SSX, Open Your Eyes, Smooth, InStyle, Ocean Drive, Cosmopolitan, Mens Fitness, Fuego, People En Espanol, Estylo, Bravo, Mens Edge, Latina, Blackmens, Tv Novelas, Tv Notas, Mira, Maxim En Espanol
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+8 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+8 2
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+4 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+4 2
By User: anorexicpride
1 Votes, 4/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+3 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+3 2
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 5/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+1 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+1 2
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 5/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+10 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+10 2
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 5/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+6 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+6 2
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 4/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+9 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+9 2
By User: xTrinity
5 Votes, 4.8/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+7 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+7 2
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 5/5
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+2 2
Meagan Good : Mayra+Veronica+2 2
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Mayra Veronica : 975264
Mayra Veronica : 975264
By User: zazen
8 Votes, 4.24/5


There are 56 pictures of Mayra Veronica, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mayra Veronica pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mayra Veronica anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mayra Veronica
Mayra Veronica Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert