Maud Adams in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Maud Adams



Maud Adams Page: 1
Actress Maud Adams picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Maud Solveig Christina Wikstrom.
Born: February 12, 1945 Lulea, Norrbottens lan, Sweden.
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m).
Spouse(s):
-Charles Rubin (23 May 1999 - present).
-Roy Adams (1966 - 1975) (divorced).

Maud Adams biography (bio):
Maud Adams is a Swedish actress known for her roles as two different Bond girls in two James Bond films, The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) and as the title character in Octopussy (1983). She was also an extra in A View to a Kill (1985).

Early life:
Adams was born Maud Solveig Christina Wikstrm in Lulea, Sweden, the daughter of Thyra, a government tax inspector, and Gustav Wikstrm, a comptroller. She was discovered in 1963 in a shop by a photographer who asked to take her picture, a picture he submitted to the Miss Sweden contest arranged by the magazine Allers. Adams won this contest and from there her modelling career took off.

Career:
Adams moved to Paris and later to New York City to work for Eileen Ford, at this time she was one of the highest paid and most exposed models in the world. Her acting career started when she was asked to star in the 1970 movie The Boys In The Band, in which she played a model. In the 1970s, she guest starred in such American TV series as Hawaii Five-O and Kojak. She hosted the Swedish TV show Kaf Lule in 1994 and played a guest role in the Swedish soap opera Vita lgner in 1998.
Adams had a Swedish co-star on both of her Bond films, Kristina Wayborn as Magda in Octopussy and Britt Ekland as Mary Goodnight in The Man with the Golden Gun.

Personal life:
Adams was first married to photographer Roy Adams from 1966 to 1975, ending in divorce. Her second husband is Charles Rubin, a judge, and she married him on May 23, 1999. She has no children.
Maud Adams : Maud Adams-SGS-008318
Maud Adams : Maud Adams-SGS-008318
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Maud Adams : Maud Adams-SGS-008302
Maud Adams : Maud Adams-SGS-008302
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 2 pictures of Maud Adams, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Maud Adams pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Maud Adams anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Maud Adams
Maud Adams Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert