Mary Hart in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mary Hart



Mary Hart Page: 1
Actress and TV personality Mary Hart pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mary Johanna Harum.
Born: November 8, 1950 Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA.
Spouse(s):
-Burt Sugarman (8 April 1989 - present) they have one child.
-Terry Hart (1972 - 1979) (divorced).

Mary Hart is an American television personality and a long-time host of the syndicated gossip and entertainment round-up program Entertainment Tonight. She has been an anchor, or "hostess", of that program since 1982.
In 1984, Hendren was replaced by Robb Weller, who was replaced by John Tesh in 1986, who was replaced by Bob Goen in 1996. Soon after her hiring by ET, Hart chose starmaker Jay Bernstein as her manager. Hart is perhaps best known for her shapely legs, leading to an endorsement contract with Hanes Hosiery for their line of pantyhose in 1987. She has never worked barelegged while hosting Entertainment Tonight. Jay Bernstein also had her legs insured for $1 million. In 1991, the New England Journal of Medicine reported that Hart's voice, perhaps best described as perky, had triggered seizures in an epileptic woman. [1] This was later referenced in an episode of the NBC sitcom Seinfeld, where Kramer (Michael Richards) suffers from convulsions whenever he hears Hart's voice. Hart has been parodied in Animaniacs in the character, "Mary Heartless". She had also voiced a cartoon character named 'Fairy Hart' in an episode of The Fairly OddParents.
mary hart : 1
mary hart : 1
By User: fatespuppet
5 Votes, 1.4/5
mary hart : 2
mary hart : 2
By User: fatespuppet
6 Votes, 2.84/5
Mary Hart arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
Mary Hart arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
5 Votes, 4.6/5
Mary Hart and actor Alec Baldwin at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
Mary Hart and actor Alec Baldwin at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Mary Hart arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
Mary Hart arrives at the 61st Primetime Emmy Awards held at the Nokia Theatre on September 20th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
8 Votes, 4.24/5


There are 5 pictures of Mary Hart, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mary Hart pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mary Hart anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mary Hart
Mary Hart Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert