Martina Hingis in pictures and photos, There are 140 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Martina Hingis



Martina Hingis Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Athlete professional tennis player Martina Hingis pictures, pics, biography, bio, wallpaper photos and photo gallery.
Birth name: Martina Hingis Molitor.
Born: September 30, 1980 Kosice, Czechoslovakia (now Slovakia).
Residence: Trübbach, Switzerland, Wesley Chapel, Florida, USA.
Nickname: Swiss Miss.
Height: 170 cm (5 ft 7 in).
Weight: 59 kg (130 lb).

Martina Hingis (pronounced: hing-GISS) is a former world number one Swiss tennis player. Known as the "Swiss Miss," she has won five Grand Slam singles titles (three Australian Open, one Wimbledon, and one US Open). She has also won nine Grand Slam women's doubles titles, winning a calendar year Grand Slam in 1998, and one Grand Slam mixed doubles title. She set a series of "youngest-ever" records before ligament injuries in both of her ankles forced her to withdraw from professional tennis at the relatively early age of 22.
On November 29, 2005, after several surgeries and long recuperations, the 25-year-old Hingis announced that she would return to the WTA tour, starting her professional comeback at a low-key tournament in Gold Coast, Australia in January 2006. Since then, Hingis has climbed to No. 6 in the world rankings, won three titles (at the Tier I tournament in Rome, the Tier III tournament in Kolkata, India, and the Tier I tournament in Tokyo), was the runner-up in two tournaments (Tier I tournaments in Tokyo and Montreal), and qualified for the 2006 WTA Tour Championships in Madrid.
She is currently engaged to fellow tennis player Radek Štěpánek. She has always been coached by former Czech professional and mother, Melanie Molitor.
Martina Hingis : 06431 hingis4 122 463lo 2
Martina Hingis : 06431 hingis4 122 463lo 2
By User: ohjoy
5 Votes, 4.8/5
Martina Hingis : 06507 hingis6 122 367lo 2
Martina Hingis : 06507 hingis6 122 367lo 2
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Martina Hingis : 06416 hingis2 122 486lo 2
Martina Hingis : 06416 hingis2 122 486lo 2
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Martina Hingis : 06424 hingis3 122 513lo 2
Martina Hingis : 06424 hingis3 122 513lo 2
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Martina Hingis : 83453 2 122 512lo 2
Martina Hingis : 83453 2 122 512lo 2
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Martina Hingis : 83428 1 122 576lo 2
Martina Hingis : 83428 1 122 576lo 2
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Martina Hingis : 72710032jw0142007austraro6 2
Martina Hingis : 72710032jw0142007austraro6 2
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Martina Hingis : gld1171231041024x768at8 2
Martina Hingis : gld1171231041024x768at8 2
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Martina Hingis : 72903218jw0172007austrayl6 2
Martina Hingis : 72903218jw0172007austrayl6 2
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Martina Hingis : gld1181231041024x768ef8 2
Martina Hingis : gld1181231041024x768ef8 2
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 4/5


There are 140 pictures of Martina Hingis, on 14 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Martina Hingis pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Martina Hingis anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Martina Hingis
Martina Hingis Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert