Martin Lawrence in pictures and photos, There are 18 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Martin Lawrence



Martin Lawrence Page: 1 2
Actor, producer and director Martin Lawrence comedy show pictures, pics, biography, bio and photo gallery.
Birth name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence.
Born: April 16, 1965 in Frankfurt, Germany.
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m).
Spouse(s):
-Patricia Southall was Miss Virginia (7 January 1995 - 17 September 1996) (divorced) they have one daughter.

*** New pictures of Martin Lawrence on MTV's TRL in MTV Studios, New York, NY
February 5, 2008

Lawrence moved to California and found his way to the legendary Kings Wood comedy club. Shortly after appearing at the Wood, he won a performance spot on Star Search, a popular show in the United States. He did well on the show and made it to the final round before ultimately losing. However, executives at Columbia TriStar Television saw Martin's performance and offered him an appearance on the television sitcom What's Happening Now!!; this was his first acting job. Following What's Happening Now!!, Martin had bit parts in various films and television roles before entertainment mogul Russell Simmons personally selected him to host the groundbreaking series Def Comedy Jam on HBO. Def Comedy Jam gave many comedians (including Chris Tucker, Steve Harvey and Cedric The Entertainer) mainstream exposure.
Around the same time he was cast in the Def Comedy Jam role, Martin appeared in his own sitcom, the hit series Martin, which aired on Fox. The show ran from 1992 to 1997 and was considered a huge success. Lawrence also hosted Saturday Night Live on February 19, 1994, where he made crude remarks on women's genitalia and personal hygiene. The monologue was later completely edited out of reruns and syndicated versions. As a result, Martin was banned from the show for life. After Martin ended its run, Lawrence worked on many film projects. He starred or co-starred in many movies alongside such talents as Eddie Murphy, Will Smith, and Tim Robbins. Many of his films were blockbusters (including Bad Boys (1995) and Big Momma's House (2000) and his salary increased dramatically to over $10 million per role. He continues to work in film, with his newest movie Big Momma's House 2 (2006) opening #1 at the North American box office in late January 2006, grossing almost $28 million its first weekend.
He will next appear onscreen as a bored suburbanite looking for adventure on the open road in the biker comedy Wild Hogs (2007) alongside John Travolta, Tim Allen and William H. Macy.
Martin was once engaged to actress Lark Voorhies. Martin married Patricia Southall, a former Miss Virginia winner in January of 1995. They divorced in September 1996. Martin has a daughter named Jasmine Page with Patricia who was born on January 15, 1996. Martin also has two other daughters born in 2001 and 2003.
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 0
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 0
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 3
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 3
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 2
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 2
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 1
Martin Lawrence : Martin Lawrence 1
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 5/5
Actor martin lawrence : 6
Actor martin lawrence : 6
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor martin lawrence : 9
Actor martin lawrence : 9
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Actor martin lawrence : 8
Actor martin lawrence : 8
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor martin lawrence : 7
Actor martin lawrence : 7
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 4/5
Actor martin lawrence : 5
Actor martin lawrence : 5
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 4/5
Actor martin lawrence : 3
Actor martin lawrence : 3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 4.34/5


There are 18 pictures of Martin Lawrence, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Martin Lawrence pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Martin Lawrence anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Martin Lawrence
Martin Lawrence Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert