Martha Byrne in pictures and photos, There are 15 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Martha Byrne



Martha Byrne Page: 1 2
Actress Martha Byrne picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mary Martha Byrne.
Born: December 23, 1969 Ridgewood, New Jersey, U.S.
Nickname: Marth.
Spouse(s):
-Michael McMahon (12 November 1994 - present) they have three children.

Martha Byrne biography (bio):
Featured roles:
Byrne began acting at a young age when she joined the cast of the Broadway musical Annie, where she played the role of July.
She was a featured actor on a number of prime time episodic television programs, including Kate and Allie, Murder, She Wrote, Parker Lewis Can't Lose, Jake and the Fatman, and Hearts are Wild. Byrne also appeared in several television movies, with featured roles in When the Cradle Falls, Pink Lightning, and the HBO movie Anna to the Infinite Power, where she played the title role.

Daytime television:
Byrne is perhaps best known for her role on the soap opera As the World Turns, portraying Lily Walsh Snyder. She initially assumed the role from Lucy Deakins in May 1985 and played Lily until October 1989, when she left the show and Heather Rattray assumed the role of Lily. Byrne returned in April 1993.
Byrne became part of a "supercouple" when then-head writer Douglas Marland paired Lily, a "poor little rich girl", with hard-luck farmhand Holden Snyder, played by Jon Hensley. The couple is still popular today.
In 1987, Byrne was involved in controversy when she taped Lily's first love scene months before her own 18th birthday. Lily lost her virginity to the character of Dusty Donovan; to add to the controversy, actor Brian Bloom, who was playing Dusty, was even younger than Byrne. This provoked controversy (as teenage characters are generally portrayed by actors who are a few years older, and therefore of consenting age).
From 2000 until 2003, Byrne assumed a double role when she played Lily's long-lost twin, Rose D'Angelo.

Music:
Byrne is also a singer. She released her self-titled album Martha Byrne in 1996.
She has also released a second album, Woman Thing Music. Byrne again was the subject of controversy, as the sponsor of the second album was Philip Morris. The CD could only be purchased in conjunction with the purchase of cigarettes, or at one of the "Woman Music Thing" concerts that Philip Morris sponsored. Byrne eventually withdrew endorsement from the music label, as she did not want to be associated with a product that could encourage underage smoking.
In 2006, Byrne realized another album entitled, "The Other Side."

Awards and recognition:
Byrne is an eight-time Daytime Emmy Award-nominee, winning Outstanding Younger Actress in 1987 and Outstanding Lead Actress in 2001.

Personal life:
Byrne has been married since 1994 to Michael McMahon, a former undercover officer in the New York City Police Department. They live in Ho-Ho-Kus, New Jersey.
Their first child, Michael Terrence McMahon, was born on May 29, 1998. An episode of the TLC series A Baby Story chronicled her second pregnancy and the birth of her son, Maxwell Vincent McMahon, on September 3, 2002. Their third child and first daughter, Annmarie, was born June 12, 2006.
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-6
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-6
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-11
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-11
By User: bignoseeddy
2 Votes, 5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-8
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-8
By User: ohjoy
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-12
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-12
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-9
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-9
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-10
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-10
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-1
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-1
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-7
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-7
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-4
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-4
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-5
Martha Byrne : Martha Byrne-5
By User: bignoseeddy
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 15 pictures of Martha Byrne, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Martha Byrne pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Martha Byrne anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Martha Byrne
Martha Byrne Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert