Mark Wahlberg in pictures and photos, There are 99 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mark Wahlberg



Mark Wahlberg Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
July 28, 2008: "Mark Wahlberg To Become Father For Third Time In September"

The "Departed" actor also revealed he is looking forward to their upcoming wedding ceremony, despite only proposing to Rhea recently.

He said: "My new baby son is due around the third of September. Me and Rhea continue to grow in our relationship, and we have a much better chance of succeeding and staying together now."

"I was not prepared to be married, no matter who it was, when I was 20 or 30. Committing to making it work and all the other things that go into building a solid foundation is where I'm at now."

Mark also revealed how he balances his professional and personal lives.

He added to Us Weekly magazine: "My family travels with me when I work most of the time or I go back and forth on the weekends. I've been pretty consistent about just making phone calls in the morning and then chasing the kids around in the afternoon."

***

June 14, 2008: "Mark Wahlberg: We'll Marry 'After the Baby'"

Mark Wahlberg and his longtime girlfriend Rhea Durham, 29, who are expecting their third child together in September, are planning to tie the knot in summer of 2009. "She wants to wait until after the baby. We've been very fortunate. We've waited and worked hard to really strengthen our relationship. We want it right," Mark Wahlberg, 37, who stars in the new thriller The Happening, tells People. "We're ready. I'm ready. She's been ready, but I think you know, we both come from broken homes and we want to succeed." The couple are still ironing out the wedding details, but "it's going to be a beautiful occasion. Very intimate," Wahlberg said Thursday in Boston before a screening of his new film. So, might their children Ella, 4 and Mike, 2, be flower girl and ringbearer? "Of course if they want to be," says Mark Wahlberg.

***

Actor, model, rapper and television producer Mark Wahlberg pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg.
Born: June 5, 1971 in Dorchester, Boston, Massachusetts.
Also known as:
-Marky Mark.
-Monk D.

Wahlberg first came to fame as the younger brother of Donnie Wahlberg of the successful boy band New Kids on the Block.
Wahlberg has two children with Rhea Durham: daughter Ella Rae born on September 2, 2003; and son Michael, born on March 22, 2006.
Has a tattoo of Bob Marley on his left shoulder.

Notable roles:
-Eddie Adams/Dirk Diggler in Boogie Nights.
-Capt. Leo Davidson in Planet of the Apes.
-Charlie Croker in The Italian Job.
-Vince Papale in Invincible.
-Sgt. Bryce Dignam in The Departed.
mark wahlberg : 58
mark wahlberg : 58
By User: ohjoy
13 Votes, 4.52/5
mark wahlberg : 59
mark wahlberg : 59
By User: ohjoy
8 Votes, 4.38/5
mark wahlberg : 62
mark wahlberg : 62
By User: singlebraincelled
15 Votes, 4.62/5
mark wahlberg : 63
mark wahlberg : 63
By User: singlebraincelled
5 Votes, 4.8/5
mark wahlberg : 64
mark wahlberg : 64
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 4/5
mark wahlberg : mw16
mark wahlberg : mw16
By User: xTrinity
5 Votes, 3.8/5
mark wahlberg : mw17
mark wahlberg : mw17
By User: xTrinity
5 Votes, 5/5
mark wahlberg : mw18
mark wahlberg : mw18
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 4/5
mark wahlberg : mw3
mark wahlberg : mw3
By User: vkspice
6 Votes, 4.16/5
Mark Wahlberg at the insides of the 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Mark Wahlberg at the insides of the 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 99 pictures of Mark Wahlberg, on 10 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mark Wahlberg pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mark Wahlberg anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mark Wahlberg
Mark Wahlberg Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert