Mark Mothersbaugh in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mark Mothersbaugh



Mark Mothersbaugh Page: 1
Music singer, composer and painter Mark Mothersbaugh pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Mark Allen Mothersbaugh.
Born: May 18, 1950, in Akron, Ohio, USA.
Spouse(s):
-Nancye Ferguson, they have one child.
-Anita Greenspan.

While Mothersbaugh attended Kent State as an art student, he met Devo co-founders Jerry Casale and Bob Lewis. After the infamous Kent State shootings closed the school for the spring and summer of 1970, Mothersbaugh, Lewis and Casale formed the idea of the "devolution" of the human race and started to play music as Devo, a New Wave rock group.
Since Devo, Mothersbaugh developed a successful career writing musical scores for film and television. In film, Mothersbaugh has worked frequently with filmmaker Wes Anderson, and scored all of his feature films (Bottle Rocket, Rushmore, The Royal Tenenbaums, and The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou).
His music has been a staple of the children's television shows Rugrats and Clifford the Big Red Dog. He also wrote the theme song for the new Felix the Cat show for Hanna Barbera, some music for Pee-Wee's Playhouse, and in 1990 and the theme song for The New Super Mario World for DiC Entertainment in 1991.
Mothersbaugh is also known for his music in video games including Sony's Crash Bandicoot series, the Jak and Daxter series, and Maxis Software's The Sims 2. This work is often performed with Mutato Muzika, the music production company he formed with several other former members of Devo including his brother, Bob Mothersbaugh.
Mothersbaugh composed the distinctive music heard in the award-winning "Get A Mac" commercials (seen on TV and online) for Apple Computer 2006/2007.
Without glasses, Mothersbaugh is legally blind. At the age of seven, he was taken to the optometrist where he obtained his first pair of glasses and saw, for the first time, "smoke from chimneys and birds." After truly "experiencing" the world for the first time, Mothersbaugh started to draw, and his second grade teacher praised his work. That same night he had dreamed of being a famous artist. In addition to music, Mothersbaugh still paints - in a style influenced by surrealism and Andy Warhol.
Mothersbaugh is also a member of the Church of the SubGenius, a parody religion mocking consumerism, cults, and the commercialisation of religion, and has produced songs and visual arts for the Church.
Mark Mothersbaugh : p11935j9dd9
Mark Mothersbaugh : p11935j9dd9
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mark Mothersbaugh : p11938y4ikw
Mark Mothersbaugh : p11938y4ikw
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mark Mothersbaugh : p11939gfc5q
Mark Mothersbaugh : p11939gfc5q
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 3 pictures of Mark Mothersbaugh, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mark Mothersbaugh pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mark Mothersbaugh anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mark Mothersbaugh
Mark Mothersbaugh Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert