Marianna Timmer in pictures and photos, There are 7 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Marianna Timmer



Marianna Timmer Page: 1
Athlete Marianne Timmer pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Maria Aaltje Timmer.
Born: October 3, 1974 in Sappemeer.

Maria Aaltje ("Marianne") Timmer is a Dutch speed skater specializing in the so-called middle distances (1000 and 1500 m). At the 1998 Winter Olympics Timmer won a gold medal in both these events. In 1999 she won the 1000 m in the World Single Distance Championships and in 2004 she became the world champion sprint. In 2006, she won the 1000 m in the Olympic Games in Turin. This made her the first skater from The Netherlands to win a gold medal at two different Winter Games.
She is engaged to Henk Timmer, the goalkeeper of Dutch soccer club Feyenoord Rotterdam. Although they share their surname they are not otherwise related. She was previously married to her former coach Peter Mueller.

Medal record:
-Women’s speed skating-
Olympic Games:
-Gold 1998 Nagano 1000 m
-Gold 1998 Nagano 1500 m
-Gold 2006 Turin 1000 m
World Championships:
-Gold 1997 Warsaw 1000 m
-Gold 1999 Heerenveen 1000 m
-Gold 2004 Nagano Sprint
-Silver 2000 Nagano 1000 m
-Silver 2004 Seoul 1000 m
-Bronze 2000 Seoul Sprint
-Bronze 1997 Warsaw 1500 m
-Bronze 1999 Heerenveen 500 m
marianna timmer : 1
marianna timmer : 1
By User: bignoseeddy
10 Votes, 4.5/5
marianna timmer : 7
marianna timmer : 7
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 4.66/5
marianna timmer : 6
marianna timmer : 6
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4/5
marianna timmer : 5
marianna timmer : 5
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 5/5
marianna timmer : 4
marianna timmer : 4
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 2/5
marianna timmer : 3
marianna timmer : 3
By User: jheart
12 Votes, 4.5/5
marianna timmer : 2
marianna timmer : 2
By User: jheart
13 Votes, 3.92/5


There are 7 pictures of Marianna Timmer, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Marianna Timmer pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Marianna Timmer anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Marianna Timmer
Marianna Timmer Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert