Mariacarla Boscono in pictures and photos, There are 34 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mariacarla Boscono



Mariacarla Boscono Page: 1 2 3 4
Supermodel Mariacarla Boscono picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name Mariacarla Boscono.
Also known as: Maria Carla.
Born: September 20, 1980 Rome, Italy.
Height: 5'9" (177 cm).
Hair color: naturally black, currently blonde.
Eye color: brown.
Measurements: 85-59-88 (UK).

Mariacarla Boscono biography (bio):
Early life:
Mariacarla was born in Rome, Italy. She spent most of her early life travelling because of her father's work. Her parents lived in Thailand before she was born, but after her mother became pregnant they moved to Rome to raise Mariacarla. She spent a couple of years in Rome until moving to Providence and then Key West. She spent her early school years in the States, but her parents thought it would be better for Mariacarla to study in Italy and reconnect with her Italian heritage. This did not last very long though, at 9 years old Mariacarla and her family moved to Africa, living in a village between Malindi and Mombassa. Mariacarla described her years in Africa as "the most fantastic in her life".

Career:
Mariacarla was discovered at 17 during a dinner with a family friend who happened to be a photographer. The friend and Maricarla's mother encouraged her to begin a modeling career, but Mariacarla chose to finish school first. Soon after graduating high school she flew to New York and was signed with DNA Model Management. It didn't take long for Mariacarla to rise as an internationally known model, being featured on the Vogue cover several times and walking in many high fashion runway shows. Recently she was named spokesperson for Hennes & Mauritz (H&M), replacing supermodel Kate Moss, and during 2006's Fall Fashion Week she traded in her long dark locks for a short platinum blonde hairstyle reminiscent of Jean Seberg. Mariacarla is living in New York, and calls it her second home, coming second after her birthplace of Rome. To date she has campaigned for such brands as Chanel, Blumarine, Etro, Givenchy, Yves Saint-Laurent and Jean-Paul Gaultier.
Boscono was absent from the runways for both Fall/Winter 2007 and Spring/Summer 2007 seasons. Boscono made her return to the runways in Paris at the Fall/Winter 2007 Couture collection for the House of Dior. Also back, is Mariacarla's natural black hair.

Agencies:
* Women Milan (mother agency)
* Women New York
* Viva Paris
* Select London
* Place Hamburg
* SeeDS Berlin
* 2 p.m. Copenhagen
* Dominique Brussels
Mariacarla Boscono : 04
Mariacarla Boscono : 04
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 42
Mariacarla Boscono : 42
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 4/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 24
Mariacarla Boscono : 24
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 08
Mariacarla Boscono : 08
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 06
Mariacarla Boscono : 06
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 39
Mariacarla Boscono : 39
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 22
Mariacarla Boscono : 22
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 36
Mariacarla Boscono : 36
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 30
Mariacarla Boscono : 30
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Mariacarla Boscono : 35
Mariacarla Boscono : 35
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 34 pictures of Mariacarla Boscono, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mariacarla Boscono pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mariacarla Boscono anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mariacarla Boscono
Mariacarla Boscono Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert