Maria Conchita Alonso in pictures and photos, There are 13 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Maria Conchita Alonso



Maria Conchita Alonso Page: 1 2
Actress and singer Maria Conchita Alonso pictures and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: María Concepción Alonso Bustillo.
Also known as: Maria Conchita Alonzo.
Born: June 29, 1957, Cienfuegos, Cuba.
Nickname: Ambar.
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m).

María Conchita Alonso is a Grammy Award nominated Cuban-born Venezuelan singer and actress.
María Alonso was born in Cienfuegos, Cuba to Ricardo Alonso and Conchita Bustillo. She moved to Venezuela with her parents when she was 5 years old. She took her first steps in show business when she was crowned Miss Teenager Of The World in 1971 and was 1st runner-up of the Miss Venezuela pageant in 1975; she was also a finalist at the Miss World pageant in 1975 won by Puerto Rico's Wilnelia Merced; thereafter she quickly became a popular actress in Venezuela.
Alonso became the front woman of the band Ámbar in 1979, and started a very successful career as a solo recording artist in 1982, with the release of "Dangerous Rhythm". As her two albums with Ambar and her solo debut were recorded in English, it was her sophomore album "Maria Conchita" from 1984 that made her a singing superstar in the Spanish-speaking market, receiving a "Best Latin Artist" Grammy nomination for it in 1985.
She made her Hollywood film debut in 1984 in Moscow on the Hudson with Robin Williams, and also appeared in movies like The Running Man, Predator 2, The House of the Spirits, Colors and the TV reality show I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here!. She also became the first Latin-born actress to star in a Broadway show in 1995, playing Aurora in Kiss Of The Spider Woman. Alonso also acted in the romantic comedy called The Last Guy on Earth (2006) (post production).
Alonso posed for a non-nude but sexy pictorial in the December 1991 issue of the Mexican edition of Playboy.
She is also starring in the live-action film of the comic book, El Muerto, as Sister Rosa, and she is being featured at the movie "Material Girls", that went out in United States as of August 18, 2006.
maria conchita alonso : 4
maria conchita alonso : 4
By User: anorexicpride
33 Votes, 4.74/5
maria conchita alonso : 5
maria conchita alonso : 5
By User: anorexicpride
16 Votes, 4.56/5
maria conchita alonso : 6
maria conchita alonso : 6
By User: anorexicpride
19 Votes, 4.62/5
maria conchita alonso : 7
maria conchita alonso : 7
By User: anorexicpride
35 Votes, 4.64/5
maria conchita alonso : 8
maria conchita alonso : 8
By User: anorexicpride
23 Votes, 4.64/5
maria conchita alonso : 9
maria conchita alonso : 9
By User: anorexicpride
27 Votes, 4.72/5
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 4
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 4
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 4/5
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
Maria Conchita Alonso attends the 13th Annual Los Angeles Latino Film Festival Opening Night Gala at the Graumans Chinese Theatre on October 11th 2009 in Los Angeles 3
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 3/5


There are 13 pictures of Maria Conchita Alonso, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Maria Conchita Alonso pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Maria Conchita Alonso anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Maria Conchita Alonso
Maria Conchita Alonso Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert