Maria Canals Barrera in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Maria Canals Barrera



Maria Canals Barrera Page: 1
Actress Maria Canals picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals.
Born: September 28, 1966, Miami, Florida, USA.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Spouse(s):
-David Barrera (? - present).

Maria Canals Barrera biography (bio):
Maria Pilar Canals is a Hispanic actress, born in Miami, Florida, September 28, 1966. She received her Theatre degree from the University of Miami's drama school, and has worked extensively in theatre in both Miami and Los Angeles. She made her network television debut in the 1993 TV series Key West and has appeared in such films as America's Sweethearts and The Master of Disguise.

She has gained much recognition with comic book fans in recent years for her role as Hawkgirl/Shayera Hol on Bruce Timm's Justice League and Justice League Unlimited series. She also had recurring role in Static Shock as Sally Sandoval a news reporter, and in Danny Phantom as Danny Fenton/Phantom's high school crush, Paulina. She also performed the voice of Mercedes "Meche" Colomar in the 1998 video game, Grim Fandango. Her most recent project is portraying the mom Theresa on Disney Channel's Wizards of Waverly Place.

Canals is married to actor David Barrera.
Maria Canals Barrera pictures at Dream Halloween Benefit
Maria Canals Barrera pictures at Dream Halloween Benefit
By User: sotrah
28 Votes, 4.56/5


There are 1 pictures of Maria Canals Barrera, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Maria Canals Barrera pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Maria Canals Barrera anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Maria Canals Barrera
Maria Canals Barrera Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert