Marcus Schenkenberg in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Marcus Schenkenberg



Marcus Schenkenberg Page: 1
Male supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Marcus Lodewijk Schenkenberg van Mierop.
Born: August 4, 1968 Stockholm, Sweden.
Measurements: 42" - 33".
Height: 6' 3" (1.90m).
Collar: 16".
Suit: 42 long.
Shoe size: 11.
Eye color: Brown.
Hair color: Brown.
Also known as: Marcus Schenkenberg.

Marcus Schenkenberg biography (bio):
Marcus Lodewijk Schenkenberg van Mierop, better known as just Marcus Schenkenberg is a male supermodel, actor, singer, writer, and TV personality; born in Stockholm, Sweden.

He is the highest paid per-year male supermodel in the world, and also known for his muscular, well-proportioned body, and especially for his "washboard" abdominal muscles. Schenkenberg, who was discovered by American photographer Barry King, while rollerskating in Venice Beach, California in 1989, is approximately 1.90 m tall (6 ft 3 in) and weighs 82 kg (188 lb), though in reality he is said to be over 6 ft 3 in tall, rounding this figure down for the sake of his career, resulting in many conflicting published figureseven between his various agencies and his book. Most known for his sexy Calvin Klein advertisements, he has also modelled for Vodka, Versace, and Iceberg.

Schenkenberg has appeared as "Tiny" in the movie Prince Valiant (1997), in Modern Talking (1999), Hostage (1999) (lead character), Dinner Rush (2000), and Meatballs and Macaroni. He has also appeared in TV programs and series: V.I.P. (1998), the German series Wetten, dass..? (2000), As the World Turns, The Corlucci Cald Show (on Italian TV), La Grande Notte del Luned Sera (Italy), and Never Mind The Buzzcocks (2002) as well as La Talpa, the Italian version of Celebrity Mole (2004).

Schenkenberg is the guest host of a soccer TV program in Italy. He also appeared on VH1's fourth season of The Surreal Life.

Recently Schenkenberg has developed his acting career further with the role of Danny a handsome billionaire in the teen horror independent movie called "Perfect Woman" (2006) produced by Olympus Productions Limited.

He recently was linked to be the new star of the Terminator Salvation: The Future Begins.

Other work:
In 1997, he published a book, Marcus Schenkenberg, New Rules, which featured numerous photos and personal notes and comments about his career as a male supermodel, as well as contributions from colleagues, family members, and people in the fashion and modeling business.

He has recorded a hit song, "La chica Marita," and is a spokesperson for PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals).

He had a well-reported romance with Pamela Anderson, another PETA supporter and co-habited with her for a while in Malibu, but the relationship ultimately ended.
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 4/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pics
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pics
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 1/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: tareq
0 Votes, 0/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: tareq
0 Votes, 0/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: tareq
1 Votes, 5/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: tareq
1 Votes, 4/5
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
Supermodel Marcus Schenkenberg pictures
By User: tareq
2 Votes, 4.5/5


There are 9 pictures of Marcus Schenkenberg, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Marcus Schenkenberg pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Marcus Schenkenberg anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Marcus Schenkenberg
Marcus Schenkenberg Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert