Marco Antonio Solis in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Marco Antonio Solis



Marco Antonio Solis Page: 1
Singer Marco Antonio Solis picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Marco Antonio Solis.
Born: December 29, 1959 Ario de Rosales, Michoacan, Mexico.

Marco Antonio Solis biography (bio):
Marco Antonio Solis is a Mexican singer, composer, and record producer.

Early life and career:
Solis started his career at the age of 12 as one half of Los Hermanitos Sols, with brother Joel Solis. In the mid-1970s he formed Los Bukis with whom he achieved great success in Mexico, Central and South America, as well as with Hispanic listeners in the United States. As lead singer and chief song-writer of Los Bukis, Solis became known in the industry for outside writing and producing for popular singers such as Marisela and Rocio Durcal. In 1996, after almost 20 years of working with the group, he decided to pursue a solo career.

As a solo artist he has remained wildly popular in his native Mexico as well as in countries throughout Latin America and Spain. In the United States, Sols has been successful, with over thirty entries on Billboard's Hot Latin Tracks chart, including multiple number one hits. His albums have also been successful within the U.S. Latin community. He also remains a sought after record producer, having worked with Olga Tan, Laura Flores, and most recently Enrique Iglesias and Anais, among others.

Public Image:
Solis has avoided public exposure outside of his music. For example, he has not been in any major scandals.
Marco Antonio Solis : Tu Amor
Marco Antonio Solis : Tu Amor
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Marco Antonio Solis : Marco
Marco Antonio Solis : Marco
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 2 pictures of Marco Antonio Solis, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Marco Antonio Solis pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Marco Antonio Solis anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Marco Antonio Solis
Marco Antonio Solis Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert