Marcia Gay Harden in pictures and photos, There are 13 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Marcia Gay Harden



Marcia Gay Harden Page: 1 2
Actress Marcia Gay Harden picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Born: August 14, 1959 La Jolla, California, United States.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Other names: Gay Harden / Marcia Harden / Marsha Gay Harden.
Spouse(s):
-Thaddaeus Scheel (9 July 1996 - present) they have three children.


--> Latest Marcia Gay Harden pictures at the 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards, JANUARY 07,2008! <--

Marcia Gay Harden biography (bio):
Early life:
Harden, one of five children, was born in La Jolla, California, daughter of Beverly (nee Bushfield), a housewife, and Thaddeus Harold Harden, a Texas native who was an officer in the Navy. One of her siblings is also named Thaddeus. Harden's family frequently moved because of her father's job, living in Japan, Germany, Greece, California and Maryland. She graduated from Surrattsville High School in Clinton, Maryland in 1976 and from the University of Texas at Austin with a B.A. in theatre, earning an MFA from the graduate theatre program of New York University.

Career:
Harden debuted on Broadway in Tony Kushner's Angels in America in 1993. For her film work, she won a Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for Pollock (2000), and was nominated in the same category for Mystic River (2003). She is currently shooting a film called Home, in which she will be playing the role of a mother (to her real daughter, Eulala Scheel) as she did in Felicity: An American Girl Adventure (2005).
Other notable films include The Imagemaker (1986), her first screen role, in which she played a stage manager; the Coen Brothers' Miller's Crossing (1990), a 1930s mobster drama in which she gained her first wide exposure; the Disney sci-fi comedy Flubber (1997), a popular hit in which she co-starred with Robin Williams; the supernatural drama Meet Joe Black (1998); Labor of Love (1998), a Lifetime Television movie in which she starred with David Marshall Grant; and an all-star adventure-drama of aging astronauts, Space Cowboys (2000). She also guest-starred as a FBI undercover agent posing as a white-supremacist in "Raw", an episode of the popular crime drama Law & Order: Special Victims Unit for which she has been nominated for Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series. She recently reprised this role in the series' eighth season premiere. Harden has five films set to be released in 2007.

Personal life:
Her nephew and niece, Sander and Audrey Harden, died in Queens, New York of severe burns from a house fire, along with her former-sister-in-law, Rebecca. Harden is married to Thaddaeus Scheel, with whom she worked on The Spitfire Grill (1996), and the couple have three children: a daughter, Eulala Grace Scheel, and twins Julitta Dee Scheel and Hudson Harden Scheel. The family lives in Harlem, New York.
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards6
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards6
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards8
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards8
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards4
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards4
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards9
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards9
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards5
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards1
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards2
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards0
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards0
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards3
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards7
Marcia Gay Harden : Marcia Gay Harden- 13th Annual Critics Choice Awards7
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 13 pictures of Marcia Gay Harden, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Marcia Gay Harden pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Marcia Gay Harden anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Marcia Gay Harden
Marcia Gay Harden Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert