Mannie Fresh in pictures and photos, There are 10 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mannie Fresh



Mannie Fresh Page: 1
Music rapper and record producer Mannie Fresh pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Byron O. Thomas.
Also known as: Chubby Boy, Freshly Snipes, Mannie Glover, Mannie The Great, Mannie Pendergass.
Born: March 20, 1974 New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.

Mannie Fresh biography (bio):
Mannie Fresh is the former in-house producer for the successful New Orleans-based record label Cash Money Records. Among his biggest hit productions are "Back That Azz Up" by Juvenile, "Tha Block is Hot" by Lil' Wayne, and "Bling Bling" by B.G., and most recently T.I.'s "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)." He is seen as one of the pioneers of Bounce music.
The New Orleans native got his start in 1984 as a member of New York Incorporated, arguably New Orleans' first hip-hop crew. The parties Mannie started to DJ around this time were to become legendary and brought him to the attention of rapper blake brinson.
Mannie Geci became the DJ and nefere for Gregory Buzi, and in 1987 on D&D Records, they released the album entitled "Throwdown". Though they mostly produced what would be considered Miami Bass at the time, they followed it up with an album entitled D Rules the Nation on Yo! Records in 1989. The album only contained a couple of Miami Bass style tracks, focusing more on creating a style unique to New Orleans. After they landed a deal with MCA Records, Mannie became dissatisfied with MCA's handling of the project and decided to get out of the partnership. Gregory D continued to make albums that did not feature Mannie Fresh, but the duo are seen as early pioneers of Bounce Music.
Mannie Fresh recently announced his unexpected departure from Cash Money records, but maintains that it was strictly a business decision and he holds no ill-will towards his longtime home. In an interview with XXL, Baby stated that Fresh was "a bitch ass nigga", leaving some to believe that relations between the two sides were not as good as previously thought. However, Fresh recently announced that he has ended the beef with Lil' Wayne, and hopes to produce a track of Wayne's in the future. His departure has allowed him to get back on good terms with the artists who had left Cash Money earlier, most notably B.G. (with whom he collaborated on "Move Around") and Juvenile (with whom he collaborated on "Animal"). The three are rumored to be releasing a new album in 2007. He will also be executive producer for Juvenile's next album (tentatively titled Diary of a Soulja) and will produce thirteen tracks on that album.
Recently, Fresh announced he has signed with Def Jam Records, where Jay-Z appointed him to oversee Def Jam's southern artists and sign new talent. Unlike the Cash Money deal, however, he can still do outside production for artists not on Def Jam. He is also going to produce tracks for T.I.'s fifth solo album, T.I. vs. T.I.P., as well as for Nas' next album.
Mannie Fresh - The Mind of Mannie Fresh album cover
Mannie Fresh - The Mind of Mannie Fresh album cover
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um07
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um07
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um06
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um06
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um02
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um02
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um08
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um08
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um03
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um03
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um04
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um04
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um01
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um01
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um05
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um05
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um10
Mannie Fresh : Mannie-Fresh-um10
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 10 pictures of Mannie Fresh, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mannie Fresh pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mannie Fresh anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mannie Fresh
Mannie Fresh Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert