Mandaryna in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mandaryna



Mandaryna Page: 1
Singer and actress Mandaryna picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Marta Mandrykiewicz.
Born: March 12, 1978 Lodoz, Poland.

Mandaryna biography (bio):
Marta Katarzyna Wiktoria Wisniewska is a Polish dance singer and actress. She was born in Lodoz as Marta Mandrykiewicz, the daughter of Wiesława and Roman Mandrykiewicz. Marta has a younger sister, Małgorzata.

In 2003 she played the role of Katarzyna Sarnecka in the TV-series Na Wsplnej. In 2004 she had a hit with the song "Here I Go Again", a cover version of a Whitesnake song, this time produced by Groove Coverage.

In 2005, however, her singing career was damaged with the release of a recording of her singing without the help of recorded playback. The identity of the person who released the recording is unknown. The event was soon followed by Mandaryna and Wisniewski's separation. She attempted to re-establish her singing ability at the Sopot Festival in 2005 (coming in 2nd). She is working on her third and fourth albums, and has performed two new songs ("Just Because of You" and "Stay Together") as well as a Varius Manx cover, "Zanim Zrozumiesz", at the Top Trendy Music Festival.

Mandaryna was married to Michał Wisniewski, the lead singer of the Polish pop group Ich Troje. She has two children with Michal, Xavier Michal (born 24 June, 2002) and Fabienne Marta (born 21 August, 2003), both born in Warsaw. The couple divorced in 2006 causing outrage in Polish public, since Michal left Marta with little support to raise their children.

The new single, "Heaven", was released on July 03, 2007 , new album out of the August/September 2007.

Mandaryna's song "Ev'ry Night" was heavily played in Edinburgh's gay disco pub "Destination" in 2006.
Mandaryna : mandaryna - mandarynkowy sen
Mandaryna : mandaryna - mandarynkowy sen
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4.5/5


There are 1 pictures of Mandaryna, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mandaryna pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mandaryna anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mandaryna
Mandaryna Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert