Maki Goto in pictures and photos, There are 22 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Maki Goto



Maki Goto Page: 1 2 3
Music J-pop singer and part of Hello! Project Maki Goto picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Also known as: Gomaki, Gocchin, Gocchan.
Born: September 23, 1985 Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan.

Maki Goto biography (bio):
Maki Goto is a J-pop singer and part of Hello! Project. She is a former member of Morning Musume and has performed in numerous Hello! Project subgroups such as Petitmoni, Akagumi 4, 7-nin Matsuri, Sexy 8, Gomattou and Nochiura Natsumi.

In 1999, Maki Goto was selected as the only member for the 3rd generation of Morning Musume. Their first single after Goto joined, "Love Machine" sold over a million copies, over nine times the amount of copies they had sold for their previous single. During her time in Morning Musume she was one of the founding members of Pucchi Moni and she started a solo singing career in 2001 with the single "Ai no Bakayarō" (愛のバカやろう, "Ai no Bakayarō"?). Until her graduation from Morning Musume she was one of the leading vocalists in most of the songs released. Post-graduation she has mostly concentrated on her solo career and occasionally on limited time Hello! Project units such as Gomattou, Nochiura Natsumi and DEF.DIVA. As time has passed, she has increasingly concentrated on acting in addition to singing.
In early 2007, Goto was chosen to be a member of Morning Musume Tanjō 10 Nen Kinentai (モーニング娘。誕生10年記念隊, Morning Musume Tanjō 10 Nen Kinentai?)a unit created to celebrate Morning Musume's 10th anniversary as a group. Morning Musume Tanjō 10 Nen Kinentai also consists of Natsumi Abe, Kaori Iida, Risa Niigaki and Koharu Kusumi. Their single, Bokura ga Ikiru My Asia (僕らが生きるMy Asia, Bokura ga Ikiru My Asia?), was released on January 24, 2007.

Her latest single, Secret (シークレット, Secret?), was released on April 11, 2007.
Maki Goto : makigoto-30
Maki Goto : makigoto-30
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-21
Maki Goto : makigoto-21
By User: singlebraincelled
1 Votes, 4/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-26
Maki Goto : makigoto-26
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-32
Maki Goto : makigoto-32
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-24
Maki Goto : makigoto-24
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-40
Maki Goto : makigoto-40
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-36
Maki Goto : makigoto-36
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-38
Maki Goto : makigoto-38
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-37
Maki Goto : makigoto-37
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Maki Goto : makigoto-39
Maki Goto : makigoto-39
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 22 pictures of Maki Goto, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Maki Goto pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Maki Goto anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Maki Goto
Maki Goto Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert