Mae Whitman in pictures and photos, There are 35 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Mae Whitman



Mae Whitman Page: 1 2 3 4
Television and voice actress Mae Whitman picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mae Margaret Whitman.
Born: June 9, 1988 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m).

Mae Whitman biography (bio):
Whitman is best known for playing the titular role of Grace in State of Grace and for her featured appearance on the TV show Arrested Development, where she played the role of Ann Veal, George Michael Bluth's girlfriend. Her best known voice work is as the voice of Katara in the animated television series Avatar: The Last Airbender and American Dragon: Jake Long as Rose/Huntsgirl.
Whitman started her career with a voice over for a Tyson Chicken commercial, a role her mother, Pat Musick, had also auditioned for.
At the age of four, Whitman made her film debut, acting alongside Meg Ryan in When a Man Loves a Woman. She played Ryan's daughter in the movie. She has had a role in Independence Day as the President's daughter, George Clooney's daughter in One Fine Day and in Hope Floats, with Sandra Bullock. She guest starred in the episode The One Where Rachel Quits of the sitcom Friends in 1996. During this time, Whitman attended Ribt Academy, a private preparatory school, in Los Angeles.
As a more mature actress, Whitman joined the cast of Thief for FX Networks, playing the step-daughter of Nick Atwater (Andre Braugher). She was also featured in several video games, playing the role of Yuffie Kisaragi in the Square-Enix/Disney video game Kingdom Hearts II as well as an appearance third-person shooter RPG Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-.
Whitman made several high profile guest appearances in 2006 and 2007, including a stint on ABC's Grey's Anatomy as Heather, a girl who, at seventeen, suffered from severe curvature of the spine. She also appeared on Desperate Housewives as an unscrupulous friend of Julie's.
Whitman was initially cast in the 2007 series remake of The Bionic Woman, playing the deaf younger sister of the title character. On June 27, 2007, TV Guide reported that Mae Whitman is being replaced in the role of Jaime's sister, Lucy Hale was cast as Whitman's replacement in July 2007. An NBC spokesperson confirmed this, stating, "The decision was purely creatively driven. It is very common to change storylines, characters, actors after the initial pilot is shot." Also, the sister character may not be deaf, as reportedly an NBC executive requested that the character's hearing be restored.

Notable Roles:
-Grace in State of Grace.
-Rose in American Dragon: Jake Long.
-Ann Veal in Arrested Development.
-Katara in Avatar: The Last Airbender.
-Yuffie Kisaragi in Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII- and Kingdom Hearts II.
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-027743
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-027743
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 5/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGS-006470
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGS-006470
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-033668
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-033668
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGS-017750
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGS-017750
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-033687
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-033687
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-034247
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-034247
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-17
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-17
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGS-018272
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGS-018272
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-027711
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-SGG-027711
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-2
Mae Whitman : Mae Whitman-2
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 35 pictures of Mae Whitman, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Mae Whitman pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Mae Whitman anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Mae Whitman
Mae Whitman Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert