Madchen Amick in pictures and photos, There are 23 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Madchen Amick



Madchen Amick Page: 1 2 3
Actress Madchen Amick pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Mädchen E.Amick.
Born: December 12, 1970 Sparks, Nevada, USA.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Measurements: 32-23 1/2-33.
Spouse(s):
-David Alexis (1992 - present) they have two children.

Amick was born in Sparks, Nevada to Judy and Bill Amick. Her first name means "girl" and is spelled Mädchen in German and is usually spelled as Maedchen in English, and was chosen by her parents because they wanted an unusual name. Amick was encouraged by her parents to follow her creative instincts. She learned to play the piano, bass, violin and guitar and took lessons in tap, ballet, jazz and modern dance. In 1987, at the age of 16, she moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting. After moving to L.A., Amick appeared on Star Trek: The Next Generation as well as in The Borrower (1991).
Amick got her first break when director David Lynch chose her to play waitress Shelly Johnson on the TV series Twin Peaks. Amick's character endured terrible abuse at the hands of her husband, Leo, and was one of the most popular characters, ensuring her return in the feature film Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me. In 1992, Amick appeared in the Stephen King horror movie Sleepwalkers. She has also appeared in TV movies such as Love, Cheat and Steal (1993). A highlight of Amick's film career is the 1994 feature film Dream Lover, a thriller in which she co-starred with James Spader. Amick also appeared in the romantic comedy French Exit (1995) and the sci-fi thriller Bombshell (1996).
Amick's return to network TV came in the fall of 1995 with the much-publicized CBS dramatic series Central Park West. In 1998, Amick starred in the updated edition of Fantasy Island. Both shows only lasted one season.
After a decade of roles that failed to ignite the publicity Twin Peaks had, Amick gradually became a noticeable face in television with recurring roles on Gilmore Girls (2002 - 2003), ER (2004 - 2005), Jake in Progress (2005) and Joey (2005). As of 2006, Amick was a regular in the sitcom Freddie.
Actress madchen amick : 1
Actress madchen amick : 1
By User: panicattack
11 Votes, 4.1/5
Actress madchen amick : 8
Actress madchen amick : 8
By User: jheart
7 Votes, 4.7/5
Actress madchen amick : 5
Actress madchen amick : 5
By User: jheart
4 Votes, 4/5
Actress madchen amick : 7
Actress madchen amick : 7
By User: jheart
16 Votes, 4.66/5
Actress madchen amick : 6
Actress madchen amick : 6
By User: jheart
7 Votes, 4.7/5
Actress madchen amick : 10
Actress madchen amick : 10
By User: panicattack
4 Votes, 4.26/5
Actress madchen amick : 2
Actress madchen amick : 2
By User: ohjoy
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Actress madchen amick : 3
Actress madchen amick : 3
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 3.34/5
Actress madchen amick : 4
Actress madchen amick : 4
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 4/5
Actress madchen amick : 9
Actress madchen amick : 9
By User: jheart
7 Votes, 4.14/5


There are 23 pictures of Madchen Amick, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Madchen Amick pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Madchen Amick anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Madchen Amick
Madchen Amick Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert