Lyle Lovett in pictures and photos, There are 33 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lyle Lovett



Lyle Lovett Page: 1 2 3 4
Music rock singer and songwriter Lyle Lovett pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Lyle Pearce Lovett.
Born: November 01, 1957 Klein, Texas, USA.

Lyle Lovett biography (bio):
Lovett attended Texas A&M University, where he studied German and journalism, and lived next-door to Robert Earl Keen. Lovett's music career began as a songwriter, but he soon signed with MCA Records in 1986 and released his eponymous debut album.
While typically associated with the country genre, the music of Lovett is broader in scope. His albums typically incorporate folk, swing, blues, jazz and gospel music as well as more traditional country styling.
He has won four Grammy Awards, including Best Country Album (1996 for The Road to Ensenada, Best Country Duo/Group with Vocal (1994 for "Blues For Dixie" with the Texas swing group Asleep at the Wheel), Best Pop Vocal Collaboration (1994 for "Funny How Time Slips Away" with Al Green) and Best Country Male Vocal (1989) for Lyle Lovett and His Large Band).
Lovett has acted in a number of films, including Robert Altman's film The Player (1992), Short Cuts (1993)), Prt--Porter (1994), Cookie's Fortune (1999) and composed for Dr. T & the Women (2000) and The Opposite of Sex starring Christina Ricci. More recently, he has acted in The New Guy (2002). His television acting forays include Mad About You and Dharma & Greg.
Lovett's personal life was brought to the fore in 1993 when he married actress Julia Roberts. The couple divorced less than two years later, in March 1995. Lovett has been dating April Kimble since 1999.
His small-town life was again brought to the public's attention on March 28, 2002 when Lovett was caught by a bull and rammed into a fence on his uncle's farm in Klein, before being pulled to safety. Lovett fully recovered after six months and began touring again in the summer of 2003.
Lovett was given an Esky for Surest Thing in Esquire's 2006 Esky Music Awards in the April issue. The magazine said of Lovett: "The secret of Lyle Lovett's endurance comes down to the three C's: class, charisma and consistency. ... In the studio and on stage with his giant orchestra, he's spent two decades gracefully matching genuine songcraft with A-list musicianship."
Lyle Lovett - I Love Everybody album cover
Lyle Lovett - I Love Everybody album cover
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - Joshua Judges Ruth album cover
Lyle Lovett - Joshua Judges Ruth album cover
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - Live In Texas album cover
Lyle Lovett - Live In Texas album cover
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - Lyle Lovett album cover
Lyle Lovett - Lyle Lovett album cover
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - Lyle Lovett and His Large Band album cover
Lyle Lovett - Lyle Lovett and His Large Band album cover
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - My Baby Don t Tolerate album cover
Lyle Lovett - My Baby Don t Tolerate album cover
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - Pontiac album cover
Lyle Lovett - Pontiac album cover
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - The Road To Ensenada album cover
Lyle Lovett - The Road To Ensenada album cover
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - Step Inside This House album cover
Lyle Lovett - Step Inside This House album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Lyle Lovett - Songs from the movies album cover
Lyle Lovett - Songs from the movies album cover
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 33 pictures of Lyle Lovett, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lyle Lovett pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lyle Lovett anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lyle Lovett
Lyle Lovett Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert