Louise Redknapp in pictures and photos, There are 14 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Louise Redknapp



Louise Redknapp Page: 1 2
Music R&B singer Louise Redknapp pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Louise Elizabeth Redknapp.
Born: November 4, 1974 Lewisham, London, England, UK.
Nickname: Lou.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Spouse(s):
-Jamie Redknapp (29 June 1998 - present) they have one child.

Louise Redknapp biography (bio):
Louise was born in Lewisham, London, but grew up in Eltham, London and Oxted, Surrey.
A graduate of the Italia Conti Academy stage school, she first came to prominence as a member of the all girl group Eternal. After a string of hits in 1993-4 from debut album Always & Forever (which became the first by an all girl group to sell over one million copies in the UK), she left the group in 1995 to pursue a solo career.
So far, Louise has registered twelve Top 20 hits, and earned herself several Brit Award nominations. Her debut solo album Naked sold over a million copies world wide as did the follow up 1997's Woman In Me. Both albums went Platinum in the UK. 1997 also saw Louise set off on her first UK tour. Playing at over 20 sell out venues across the country including Wembley Arena.
She married now-retired Liverpool and England football player Jamie Redknapp in the Caribbean on June 29, 1998. They have a son named Charley.
In 2001, after trying out a more grown up sound on her third LP Elbow Beach (named after the place where she got married), Louise left her record label and a "best of" album, Changing Faces, was released. This was followed by another "best of" collection from EMI (but with a slightly different tracklisting), Finest Moments, in 2002.
She has since completed a 2002 UK-wide tour, tried her hand at TV presenting (on CD:UK) and hit the UK Top 5 again with Pandora's Kiss in 2003.
In the July 2004 edition of FHM, she was named Sexiest Woman of the Decade.
Louise has said she is nervous about releasing new material as the music industry has changed so much to when she was at her peak. She has just signed to a new management company Merlin Elite. Five clips of new songs have been placed on the internet - Bounce Back, Slam, Lil' Lou, Don't Ever Change and Make It Fit (co-written by Jamelia). The songs which were originally recorded for Louise's never released 2004 album, have received a huge amount of praise and interest - many classing it as a fresh new sound for Louise.
While Louise has been quiet on the music scene for the last 2 years she has still remained in the public eye. Louise is currently sponsored by Boots to front their 'Safe And White' campaign, Flora to front their 'Omega 3' products and the new cosmetics company 'Think Happy: Organics'. She was voted the best footballer's wife of all time and presented ITV's Soccer Aid: Extra Time on ITV2.
The BBC have signed Louise to be one of the presenters of the new series of The Clothes Show. The BBC will re-launch the show for 10 weeks from October on digital channel UKTV Style.
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+8
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+8
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+7
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+7
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+1
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+1
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 4/5
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+2
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+2
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+5
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+5
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+9
Louise Redknapp : Louise+Redknapp+9
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
Louise Redknapp attends the ELLE Style Awards 2009 in London on February 9th 2009 2
Louise Redknapp attends the ELLE Style Awards 2009 in London on February 9th 2009 2
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Louise Redknapp attends the ELLE Style Awards 2009 in London on February 9th 2009 1
Louise Redknapp attends the ELLE Style Awards 2009 in London on February 9th 2009 1
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Louise Redknapp attends the ELLE Style Awards 2009 in London on February 9th 2009 3
Louise Redknapp attends the ELLE Style Awards 2009 in London on February 9th 2009 3
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Louise Redknapp arrives at the red carpet of 2009 GQ Men Of The Year Awards on September 8th, 2009
Louise Redknapp arrives at the red carpet of 2009 GQ Men Of The Year Awards on September 8th, 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 14 pictures of Louise Redknapp, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Louise Redknapp pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Louise Redknapp anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Louise Redknapp
Louise Redknapp Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert