Louisa Lytton in pictures and photos, There are 2 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Louisa Lytton



Louisa Lytton Page: 1
Actress Louisa Lytton picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Louisa Claire Lytton.
Born: February 7, 1989 Camden, London, England, UK.
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m).

Louisa Lytton biography (bio):
Louisa Claire Lytton is an English actress from Islington, London. As of 2007 she is best known for playing Ruby Allen in the BBC One soap opera EastEnders. She currently plays Beth Green in The Bill.

Personal life:
Lytton is an only child. She lives with her parents Jane and Alan.
On the 2007 Test the Nation she said that she left school with 6 A grade GCSEs and didn't study for any A levels due to work commitments.
Lytton claims that she currently has "too much going on to find time for a boyfriend". She has a close relationship with Eastenders co-star Lacey Turner. She has been single for over a year and theorises that a lot of boys only like her because of her fame and fortune.
Lytton revealed on BBC One reality television programme Strictly Come Dancing that she had been having problems with people impersonating her on social network websites.

Career:

Lytton attended the Sylvia Young Theatre School.

EastEnders:

March 2005 - November 2006:
Lytton made her first appearance in EastEnders on 18 March 2005, playing gangster's daughter Ruby Allen. Weeks after winning the "Sexiest Female" award at the British Soap Awards in May 2006 it was reported that Lytton would be leaving EastEnders in November 2006. On the exit of her character, Lytton had commented: "I've really enjoyed my time at EastEnders. It has been a great experience which I will never forget but I am now looking forward to trying new things."
Lytton's final scenes were broadcast in November 2006. On 1 December 2006 Lytton appeared on the ITV1 show Loose Women and confirmed that leaving EastEnders was not her decision, indicating that she would have liked to have carried on in the role, but the show's producers had decided not to renew her contract. She also stated that her final scenes were originally much longer with more impact, but for reasons unknown to her, they were heavily cut, resulting in a far less dramatic ending than the actress would have hoped for. Lytton remains friends with her EastEnders co-star Lacey Turner and Kara Tointon.

Strictly Come Dancing:

Autumn/Winter 2006:
Lytton took part in the fourth series of the BBC One reality television programme Strictly Come Dancing, and at just 17 is the youngest contestant ever to have appeared on the show in the five series to date. Her professional dance partner was Vincent Simone. After several impressive performances she was eliminated in the quarter-finals, finishing in fourth place out of fourteen, losing out to Emma Bunton in a "dance-off" for a place in the last three. Despite this, Lytton appeared in the Christmas Special on Christmas Day with fellow contestants Mark Ramprakash, Matt Dawson and Emma Bunton, along with 2005's semi finalists Zo Ball and Colin Jackson. This show was won by Jackson.

The Bill:

May 2007 - present:
On 16 May 2007 Lytton first appeared in The Bill. She plays new recruit PC Beth Green on the ITV1 police procedural The Bill. However this was not her first appearance on the popular police drama. She had previously appeared as a different character, coincidentally starring alongside familiar actor, Billy Murray who would later play her father in EastEnders. She is taking part in strictly on tour starting in 2008 across the country, I absolutely loved taking part in Strictly Come Dancing and jumped at the chance to take part in the live show, and thanks to my bosses at The Bill Ive got the chance to get back out there and this time, fingers crossed, win it for the girls! Lytton said. She is also taking part in the new series of Family Fortunes

Other work/appearances:
Lytton was Emma Watson's double in the film Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets.
Between leaving EastEnders and joining The Bill she made an appearance on the CBBC show Hider in the House as herself. She has appeared on The Paul O'Grady Show to promote her role in The Bill. She also appeared on Big Brother's Little Brother with Dermot O'leary. On June 26th 2007 she made a second appearance on lunchtime show Loose Women, this time promoting her recent addition to the cast of The Bill. Louisa also briefly appeared in Emma Bunton's video for her single Downtown for Children In Need.
On August 27, 2007, Louisa appeared on BBC's Test The Nation, as a celebrity: she scored the highest of the celebrity guests.
Louisa Lytton : Louisa Lytton-SPX-015322
Louisa Lytton : Louisa Lytton-SPX-015322
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 4/5
Louisa Lytton : Louisa Lytton-SPX-015321
Louisa Lytton : Louisa Lytton-SPX-015321
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 5/5


There are 2 pictures of Louisa Lytton, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Louisa Lytton pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Louisa Lytton anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Louisa Lytton
Louisa Lytton Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert