Loni Anderson in pictures and photos, There are 136 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Loni Anderson



Loni Anderson Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Actress Loni Anderson pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Loni Kaye Anderson.
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Date of Birth: August 5, 1946
Heritage: American
Famous for: Her role as Jennifer Elizabeth Marlowe on the TV Series WKRP in Cincinatti (1978)
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Spouse(s):
-Burt Reynolds (29 April 1988 - 7 March 1995) (divorced) they have one child.
-Ross Bickell (1973 - 1981) (divorced).
-Bruce Hasselbeck (1964 - 1966) (divorced) they have one child.


Loni Anderson's first acting appearance, at age 10, was in the auditorium of her St. Paul grammar school. An art student at the University of Minnesota, Loni worked her way through her freshman year by winning beauty contests. Married and divorced at 18, Loni was compelled to take a teaching job to support herself and her infant daughter, but she was able to eventually complete her college education. Still a brunette in the early stages of her professional career, Loni acted in Midwestern repertory companies and TV commercials before coming to Hollywood with her second husband in 1975. Three years later, a newly blonde Loni was cast as "look but don't touch" radio station receptionist Jennifer Marlowe on the popular sitcom WKRP in Cincinnati. After the series' cancellation in 1982, Loni appeared in films and starred in two subsequent series, Partners in Crime (1984) and Easy Street (1986), as well as a syndicated WKRP revival in 1990. One of the uncrowned queens of the TV movies, Loni has starred in the made-for-television biopics of Jayne Mansfield and Thelma Todd, and through the auspices of her own production company appeared in TV remakes of Leave Her to Heaven and Sorry Wrong Number. Loni Anderson's most recent husband was film superstar Burt Reynolds, whom she met on the set of Stroker Ace (1983); after several months of well-publicized courtroom histrionics (most stemming from a custody battle over their adopted son), Loni and Burt's marriage came to a comparatively swift and silent end in 1994.

Notable roles:
-Jennifer Marlowe on WKRP in Cincinnati.
Loni Anderson : Loni Anderson Album Cover
Loni Anderson : Loni Anderson Album Cover
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
Loni Anderson : with her son Quinton at the American Film Institute Life Achievement Award Salute to Harrison Ford
Loni Anderson : with her son Quinton at the American Film Institute Life Achievement Award Salute to Harrison Ford
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 2.5/5
Loni Anderson : at the 4th Annual Adopt Minefield Gala at Century Plaza Hotel
Loni Anderson : at the 4th Annual Adopt Minefield Gala at Century Plaza Hotel
By User: sotrah
8 Votes, 3.88/5
Loni Anderson : at the reopening gala for the historic Griffith Observatory in Los Angeles
Loni Anderson : at the reopening gala for the historic Griffith Observatory in Los Angeles
By User: zazen
5 Votes, 3.2/5
Loni Anderson : with her family at the world premiere How The Grinch Stole Christmas film
Loni Anderson : with her family at the world premiere  How The Grinch Stole Christmas  film
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 5/5
Loni Anderson : on the red carpet of the American Film Institute awards
Loni Anderson : on the red carpet of the American Film Institute awards
By User: sotrah
15 Votes, 3.26/5
Loni Anderson : on the red carpet of the Heroes and History Makers Gala
Loni Anderson : on the red carpet of the Heroes and History Makers Gala
By User: sotrah
3 Votes, 3/5
Loni Anderson : photo21
Loni Anderson : photo21
By User: redeyepics
24 Votes, 4.16/5
Loni Anderson : Loni Curly hair and elegant dress at the American Film Institute Life Achievement Awards Salute to Harrison Ford
Loni Anderson : Loni Curly hair and elegant dress at the American Film Institute Life Achievement Awards Salute to Harrison Ford
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 4/5
Loni Anderson : Loni with her adopted son Quinton at the Los Angeles premiere of Snow Day
Loni Anderson : Loni with her adopted son Quinton at the Los Angeles premiere of Snow Day
By User: xTrinity
5 Votes, 4/5


There are 136 pictures of Loni Anderson, on 14 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Loni Anderson pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Loni Anderson anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Loni Anderson
Loni Anderson Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert