Lisa Ray in pictures and photos, There are 49 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lisa Ray



Lisa Ray Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Supermodel and Actress Lisa Ray pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Lisa Rani Ray.
Born: April 4, 1972 Toronto, Canada.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Hair: Black.
Eyes: Green.

Lisa Ray biography (bio):
Lisa Ray is a Canadian Bollywood actress and former fashion model. She grew up in Toronto, is the daughter of a Bengali father and a Polish mother.
Ray started her modeling career at age 16 and was the "brand ambassador" for Lakme cosmetics in India. She made numerous advertisements for various Indian companies before becoming involved in films.
She began her acting career with the Bollywood film Kasoor in 2001 opposite Aftab Shivdasani. Ray then went to Tollywood in 2002 and appeared in Takkari Donga with Mahesh Babu. She subsequently starred as the female lead of Canadian director Deepa Mehta's romantic Indo-Canadian romp, Bollywood/Hollywood in 2002. In 2005, she worked again with Mehta in the latter's most recent film, Water. The film tells the story of a widow, played by Ray, who lives in a Varanasi ashram. Ray starred opposite John Abraham.
Ray has said that she desires to be a novelist with a base in Paris. She is also hosting "Beauty Mantra" a television show on the Indian channel Zee TV.
She is fluent in Hindi, although it is not her first language.
She was named as one of the top-10 most beautiful Indian women of the millennium by the Daily Times of India.
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-2
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 2/5
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-5
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-5
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-1
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-1
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 5/5
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-4
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-4
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-3
Lisa Ray : lisa-ray-picture-3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Lisa Ray : BET s 25th Anniversary Show - Press Room
Lisa Ray : BET s 25th Anniversary Show - Press Room
By User: anorexicpride
8 Votes, 4.38/5
Lisa Ray : Lisa 20Ray-1
Lisa Ray : Lisa 20Ray-1
By User: anorexicpride
6 Votes, 4.16/5
Lisa Ray : Lisa 20Ray-2
Lisa Ray : Lisa 20Ray-2
By User: anorexicpride
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Female model lisa ray : 8
Female model lisa ray : 8
By User: xTrinity
5 Votes, 2.6/5
Female model lisa ray : 9
Female model lisa ray : 9
By User: jheart
3 Votes, 4.34/5


There are 49 pictures of Lisa Ray, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lisa Ray pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lisa Ray anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lisa Ray
Lisa Ray Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert