Lisa Raye in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lisa Raye



Lisa Raye Page: 1
Actress LisaRaye pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Lisa Raye McCoy-Misick.
Born: September 23, 1966 Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sometimes Credited As:
Lisaraye / Lisa Ray McCoy / LisaRaye McCoy / Lisa Rae / Lisa Raye.
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m).
Spouse(s):
-Michael E. Misick (8 April 2006 - present).
-Tony Martin (divorced) they have one child.

Lisa Raye biography (bio):
She grew up with rap star Da Brat, her half sister through her father.
She is also the First Lady of the Turks and Caicos Islands.
LisaRaye stars as "Neesee James" in the CW comedy All of Us. She plays Robert Sr.'s (Duane Martin) self-absorbed ex-wife and the mother of their 6-year-old son, Bobby Jr. She is also featured in Ludacris' music video for his hit single, Number 1 spot. McCoy moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue an acting career and quickly won a guest-starring role in the television sitcom Martin. She also had a recurring role in In the House and appeared in a number of music videos, including Tupac Shakur's last video, "Toss It Up." and Sisqó's "Incomplete". She co-hosted "Live in L.A." and "The Source: All Access." She was among select actors on the reality series The It Factor
Most recently, McCoy had a role in the features Beauty Shop, with Queen Latifah, Civil Brand and Gang of Roses. which also starred Lil' Kim. She made her debut as the lead in "Reasons," directed by Monty Ross. She also had the lead role in the film The Players Club, directed and written by Ice Cube; and has film credits in The Wood, opposite Omar Epps, "Love the Way," "Rhapsody," "All About You" and "Go for Broke."
McCoy recorded the single "Would You?" with Elektra Record's recording artist Benzino. She also collaborated with Lil' Kim on a single featured on the soundtrack for "Gang of Roses."
Before acting, McCoy began her career as a model doing fashion shows in churches and high schools in her native Chicago, Illinois. She launched two fashion lines in 2005, Luxe & Romance, a lingerie line that was introduced during New York's Fashion Week, and Xraye, her new jeans line for women.
In addition to her acting career she is a businesswoman having come from a family in the hospitality and banking industries in Chicago. Soon she will be breaking ground on a group home for teenagers in her home town of Chicago called "Raye of Sunshine".
On July 28th 2005, McCoy became engaged to The Honorable Michael Misick Premier of the Turks and Caicos Islands. They were married on April 8, 2006. She currently lives in Los Angeles with her daughter, Kai.
lisa raye with lil kim and kim kardashian arrive at Queen Latifah birthday party
lisa raye with lil kim and kim kardashian arrive at Queen Latifah birthday party
By User: processor
4 Votes, 4.74/5
lisa raye with lil kim at Queen Latifah's birthday party pictures at SIR Studios on March 28th 2009 in Hollywood California
lisa raye with lil kim at Queen Latifah's birthday party pictures at SIR Studios on March 28th 2009 in Hollywood California
By User: colonelrusty
5 Votes, 3.4/5
lisa raye : 1
lisa raye : 1
By User: sweet51
25 Votes, 1.78/5
LisaRaye arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
LisaRaye arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 4.5/5
LisaRaye arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
LisaRaye arrives at the 2009 BET Awards held at the Shrine Auditorium on June 28th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
5 Votes, 3.6/5


There are 5 pictures of Lisa Raye, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lisa Raye pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lisa Raye anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lisa Raye
Lisa Raye Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert