Lionel Richie in pictures and photos, There are 49 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lionel Richie



Lionel Richie Page: 1 2 3 4 5
June 16, 2008: "Lionel Richie To Reunite With The Commodores"

Lionel Richie is set to reunite with his old band The Commodores.

Lionel Richie wants to do a reunion tour within the next two years as he is worried time is running out.

Lionel Richie said: "We better do it now, or in the next 10 years nobody would care."

Lionel Richie doesn't want to waste any more time in organizing the reunion, following the death of lead guitarist Milan Williams two years ago.

Last year, bassist Ronald La Pread joined Lionel on stage on his last tour to perform some of the band's greatest hits including 'Three Times A Lady' and 'Brick House'.

***

June 7, 2008: "Lionel Richie Wants an Award for Parenting Nicole"

Singer Lionel Richie was honored this weekend with an Icon trophy at the TV Land Awards. Nicole, who starred in The Simple Life with friend Paris Hilton, was evidently not an easy child to raise.

While accepting his award, Lionel Richie joked with the crowd:

Forget about surviving 40 years in the music business. Just surviving 27 years of Nicole Richie has been a struggle-and-a-half, I want to tell you. I stand here as a survivor, I want you to know, for all the parents out there.

Nicole has had her share of troubles with substance and alcohol abuse and who can forget the 82-minutes that she spent in jail last summer? Lionel Richie is now a grandpa to baby Harlow, born in January. He says that she has changed everything.

She went from, Dad, I dont care. Whatever you say. to Wash your hands, dad. and Be quiet, dad. Its a whole new sound of the house.

***

Music R&B singer, songwriter, composer, producer and actor Lionel Richie picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr..
Born: June 20, 1949 Tuskegee, Alabama, United States.
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m).
Spouse(s):
-Diana Alexander (21 December 1995 - present) (filed for divorce) they have two children.
-Brenda Harvey-Richie (28 October 1975 - 9 August 1993) (divorced) they have one child.
kim kardashian and Lionel Richie from dancing with the stars on November 7th 2008
kim kardashian and Lionel Richie from dancing with the stars on November 7th 2008
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Lionel Richie arrives at the American Idol Season 8 Grand Finale held at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on May 20, 2009 in Los Angeles, California
Lionel Richie arrives at the American Idol Season 8 Grand Finale held at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on May 20, 2009 in Los Angeles, California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lionel Richie arrives at the American Idol Season 8 Grand Finale held at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on May 20, 2009 in Los Angeles, California
Lionel Richie arrives at the American Idol Season 8 Grand Finale held at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on May 20, 2009 in Los Angeles, California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lionel Richie on stage during the Michael Jackson Memorial Service
Lionel Richie on stage during the Michael Jackson Memorial Service
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Celine Dion with Lionel Richie backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 2
Celine Dion with Lionel Richie backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Celine Dion with Lionel Richie backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 1
Celine Dion with Lionel Richie backstage during the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
Lionel Richie arrives at the 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards held at Staples Center on January 31st 2010 in Los Angeles California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 49 pictures of Lionel Richie, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lionel Richie pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lionel Richie anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lionel Richie
Lionel Richie Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert