Linda Fiorentino in pictures and photos, There are 30 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Linda Fiorentino



Linda Fiorentino Page: 1 2 3
Actress Linda Fiorentino pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Clorinda Fiorentino.
Born: March 9, 1960 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Spouse(s):
-John Byrum (23 June 1992 - 1993) (divorced).

Linda Fiorentino biography (bio):
Linda Fiorentino is an American actress noted for her dark beauty and husky voice. She is known for her roles in films such as Dogma, Vision Quest, Men in Black, and The Last Seduction, perhaps her signature role, where she plays femme fatale Bridget, almost the textbook example of a murderous seductress in a modern film noir.
Fiorentino, an Italian American, graduated from Washington Township High School, in Sewell, New Jersey and was a graduate of Rosemont College, Rosemont, Pennsylvania at only 20 years old. She was encouraged by a professor to study acting and she is an alumna of Circle in the Square Acting School in New York City. She lived in Hell's Kitchen section of New York City with another struggling actor, Bruce Willis.
Fiorentino got her first professional acting role in 1985 when she starred in the movie Vision Quest. It was not until 1994 that she was widely recognized, when she received rave reviews and accolades for her performance in the movie The Last Seduction. Because it was aired on HBO television she was ineligible for an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress, despite glowing reviews. She later worked with director John Dahl who cast her in his film, Unforgettable. Her co-star from Gotcha!, Anthony Edwards, has also directed her in one of his films. The 1992 movie Chain of Desire presents a singing performance by her character, although whether or not she is actually singing that song is unknown.
Since 2002, after a series of unsuccessful projects, Fiorentino has kept a low profile and her most recent film role, in Liberty Stands Still, received little attention, because it was filmed months before and was released a few months after the tragic events of September 11, 2001, which might have been why it was never really promoted.
Fiorentino has been seen attending political functions such as the screening of Street Smart, and also attended a State of the Union dinner in New York City in 2006. She is currently working on the untitled "Tina Modotti" project based on the biography of Modotti's life.
Actress linda fiorentino : 3
Actress linda fiorentino : 3
By User: anorexicpride
8 Votes, 4.64/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 2
Actress linda fiorentino : 2
By User: sweet51
24 Votes, 4.24/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 4
Actress linda fiorentino : 4
By User: anorexicpride
17 Votes, 4.4/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 5
Actress linda fiorentino : 5
By User: anorexicpride
6 Votes, 4.34/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 6
Actress linda fiorentino : 6
By User: anorexicpride
4 Votes, 3.5/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 7
Actress linda fiorentino : 7
By User: anorexicpride
3 Votes, 5/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 8
Actress linda fiorentino : 8
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 3.5/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 9
Actress linda fiorentino : 9
By User: anorexicpride
7 Votes, 4.14/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 25
Actress linda fiorentino : 25
By User: sweet51
27 Votes, 4.42/5
Actress linda fiorentino : 1
Actress linda fiorentino : 1
By User: bignoseeddy
19 Votes, 4.36/5


There are 30 pictures of Linda Fiorentino, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Linda Fiorentino pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Linda Fiorentino anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Linda Fiorentino
Linda Fiorentino Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert