Lil Boosie in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lil Boosie



Lil Boosie Page: 1
May 5, 2008: "Lil Boosie Sued For Missing Easter Concert In Tampa"

Problems booking rapper Lil Boosie continues, as the rapper was recently named in another lawsuit accusing him of accepting show money and not showing up for the performance.

According to a lawsuit filed in Hillsborough County Court, Florida, the rapper was paid a $31,000 dollar advance to appear at Club 112, located in Tampa, Florida.

Lil Boosie allegedly failed to appear for the March 23 Easter show according to the lawsuit, which also named Direct Connect which also named Direct Connect Entertainment as a defendant.

In an promo for the show, Lil Boosie hyped up the show and labeled Tampa his second home.

Lil Boosie is also the subject of a $1 million dollar federal lawsuit in Baltimore along with Webbie, in which the Louisiana rappers are accused of missing a scheduled concert, as well as the rescheduled concert date.

***

Music rapper Lil Boosie pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Torrence Hatch.
Also known as: Boosie Bad Azz.
Born: November 14, 1983 Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States.

Torrence Hatch is an American rapper from Baton Rouge, Louisiana, who raps under the name Lil Boosie is a member of "44th tracklife Bloods".
Hatch joined a growing record label called Trill Entertainment which was backed by Pimp C of UGK. Pimp C signed Myca Woods and Diante' Finney and assisted him in bringing his legal issues to an end. Soon after, Hatch and Trill independently released the album For My Thugz under Trill, which sold over 15,000. Later in the summer of 2003, Hatch teamed with label mate Webster Gradney, known as Webbie, on the album Ghetto Stories, which also went on to sell well over 15,000 copies. In 2004, the duo released Gangsta Musik, which also sold well locally.
Hatch's latest release was Bad Azz, released on October 23, 2006. It features songs such as "Dats What They Like", "Smokin On Purple", and "Zoom" which features Yung Joc.
His next album will be a collaboration with his label-mates, Trill Ent. and will be titled Survival of the Fittest. Its first single is Wipe Me Down.
Lil Boosie - Bad Azz album cover
Lil  Boosie - Bad Azz album cover
By User: redeyepics
113 Votes, 4.14/5
Lil Boosie - Trill Entertainment presents Survival of the Fittest album cover
Lil  Boosie - Trill Entertainment presents Survival of the Fittest album cover
By User: redeyepics
158 Votes, 4.32/5
Lil Boosie - Ghetto Stories album cover
Lil  Boosie - Ghetto Stories album cover
By User: redeyepics
56 Votes, 4.62/5
Lil Boosie - Youngest of da Camp album cover
Lil  Boosie - Youngest of da Camp album cover
By User: redeyepics
83 Votes, 4.38/5
Lil Boosie - For My Thugz album cover
Lil  Boosie - For My Thugz album  cover
By User: redeyepics
46 Votes, 4.24/5


There are 5 pictures of Lil Boosie, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lil Boosie pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lil Boosie anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lil Boosie
Lil Boosie Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert